Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | | rowspan="2" |[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | | rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5th in Advanced Small Groups | ||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 317: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | | rowspan="4" |[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />Aerowyn Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 338: | Line 339: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Small World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rachel Miller &<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]] | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3rd in Competitive Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 372: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl | | rowspan="5" |Material Girl | ||