Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 295: Line 295:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2014
| rowspan="17" |2014
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 310: Line 310:
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet
| rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet
Line 328: Line 328:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda
| rowspan="3" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda
|KAR (Cypress)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 346: Line 349:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Super Groups
Platinum
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1st in Petite Lines
Platinum
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Ontario)
|unknown
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
Line 360: Line 365:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2015
| rowspan="19" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Workout
| rowspan="4" |Workout
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 377: Line 382:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Material Girl
| rowspan="6" |Material Girl
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="6" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda
| rowspan="6" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Line 396: Line 401:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tea Party
|Showbiz (Riverside)
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|2nd in Ruby Small Group
| rowspan="3" |Amy Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="5" |Tea Party
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
Line 408: Line 416:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown
|-
|Dance League
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo