Layla Farzad: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | | rowspan="4" |ABC Gurls | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | |HOF Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet | | rowspan="4" |Tweet Tweet | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Alyssa Grajeda | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 346: | Line 349: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Super Groups | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1st in Petite Lines | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 360: | Line 365: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Workout | | rowspan="4" |Workout | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 377: | Line 382: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Material Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Lex Pineda | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
| Line 396: | Line 401: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2nd in Ruby Small Group | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tea Party | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
| Line 408: | Line 416: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Dance League | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo | | rowspan="4" |What’s New At The Zoo | ||