Liya Johnson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2"|Liya Johnson | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| Date of Birth || 2006/7 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''''Liya Johnson''''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 46: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017- | | rowspan="4"|2017-8 | ||
|Let the River Run | |Let the River Run | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | |Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 67: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2018- | |2018 | ||
|Icarus | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Celina Diggs<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Mackenzee London<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018-9 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |Friend Like Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass | |Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Four Seasons | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Elaine Seidman | |||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
| | |The Chain | ||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Tabula Rasa | |Tabula Rasa | ||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|The Rules | |The Rules | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary | |Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |Where the Light Gets In | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:27, 17 July 2020
| Liya Johnson | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12 |
| Date of Birth | 2006/7 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Liya Johnson (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Summertime | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Let the River Run | Lyrical | Elaine Seidman | Natalie Gaitan Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Robin Madison |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2018 MVP Award |
| Bohemian Rhapsody | Contemporary | Dawn McDonald | Ava Buckhalt Mariam Fadl Dakotah Hill Emily Kim Mikaela Kline Madeleine Pettit and many others |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 1st in Junior Production Lines | |||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Lines | |||||
| 2018 | Icarus | Modern | Samantha Chicorelli Alyssa De Bels Celina Diggs Charm Hallingquest Christina Hoyson Renee Jaranson Mackenzee London Meena Manoj Jesminder Pongnon Genesis Roberts |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| 2018-9 | Friend Like Me | Jazz | Joe Blandford Natalie Gaitan Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Serenity Holland Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Robin Madison Mary McHale Michaela Vass |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place | |
| Four Seasons | Ballet | Elaine Seidman | Makayla An Evie Bolognese Ava Buckhalt Mariam Fadl Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Mikaela Kline Ella Kozar Jaya Lastrapes Kaia Lockwood Madeleine Pettit |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| 2019 | The Chain | Open | Dakotah Hill Jaya Lastrapes Robin Madison Jesminder Pongnon Michaela Vass Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Tabula Rasa | Pointe | Karina Garner Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Dakotah Hill Christina Hoyson Renee Jaranson Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Nyah Lastrapes Sarah McHale Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Annabel Vetock Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| The Rules | Contemporary | Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Natalie Gaitan Karina Garner Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Serenity Holland Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Kaia Lockwood Robin Madison Mary McHale Abby Nicholas Jesminder Pongnon Katelyn Rosenberger Michaela Vass |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Where the Light Gets In | Contemporary | Alyssa De Bels Natalie Gaitan Anna Gardiner Karina Garner Kirsten Gottlieb Alexandra Groves Charm Hallingquest Daeja Hill Dakotah Hill Serenity Holland Christina Hoyson Renee Jaranson Mikaela Kline Jaya Lastrapes Nyah Lastrapes Robin Madison Meena Manoj Sarah McHale Jesminder Pongnon Sarah Stillman Nisa Tatum Michaela Vass Annabel Vetock Caroline Wentker |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 3rd in Teen Lines |