Liya Johnson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2"|Liya Johnson | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| Date of Birth || 2006/7 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''''Liya Johnson''''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 46: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017- | | rowspan="4"|2017-8 | ||
|Let the River Run | |Let the River Run | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | |Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 67: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018- | |2018 | ||
|Icarus | |||
|Modern | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Celina Diggs<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Mackenzee London<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018-9 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |Friend Like Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Michaela Vass | |Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Four Seasons | |Four Seasons | ||
| Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | | rowspan="5"|2019 | ||
|The Chain | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Tabula Rasa | |Tabula Rasa | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| | | | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah | |Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|The Rules | |The Rules | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary | |Joe Blandford<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |Where the Light Gets In | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||