Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px '''''Lynlie Ferrin''''' (born in 2007/8) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota.{{s..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (81 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
''''' | |name = Lynlie Ferrin | ||
|image = File:Lynlie Ferrin 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|11|26}} | |||
|birthdate = November 26, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde/Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = None | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Beth & Trevor Ferrin | |||
|siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin | |||
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]] | |||
|pets = cat (dale) | |||
|nicknames = Pin and Lynpin | |||
}}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Little Girl Lost | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alone in the Dark | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heart Cry | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Hip-Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Diary of Anne Frank | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In the Sky | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Private Birds | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Musical Theatre & Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Song to the Beyond | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Skin | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Annie Oslin | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Like a Stone | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hallows | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sad Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Opulent | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Annie Oslin | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Visnaga | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Girls | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|The Army of Foxy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Place Was a Shelter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mason Johnson | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The Duel | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Carly Janicke]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Uncanny Valley | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Carly Janicke]] | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duos/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | |||
|Waltz of the Flowers | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ooh La La | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
|At the Hop | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Braeden Haider<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wash that Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Castle on a Cloud | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Grace Lee<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]] | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lemonade | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petite/Junior Costume<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
|Heroes of Hope | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pirates of Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Plum Fairy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Production | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Perfect Young Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Shinma | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Circus | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*NYCDA National Top 25 Mini Outstanding Dancer 2018 | |||
*YAGP Dallas Regional Top 12 Contemporary 2018, 2019 | |||
*Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Florida National Top 5 Junior Solo 2018 | |||
*Master Ballet Academy Summer Intensive 2017, 2018 | |||
===KAR Titles=== | |||
*2016 Miss Petite Dance | |||
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
*2020 National Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lynlie Ferrin/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynlieferrin/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lynlieferrin/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||