Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lynlie Ferrin | |name = Lynlie Ferrin | ||
|image = File:Lynlie Ferrin | |image = File:Lynlie Ferrin 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|11|26}} | ||
|birthdate = November 26, 2007 | |birthdate = November 26, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Minnesota | |hometown = Minnesota | ||
|height = | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde/Brown | |hair color = Blonde/Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = None | |affiliations = None | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | |dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Beth | |parents = Beth & Trevor Ferrin | ||
|siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin | |siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin | ||
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]] | |friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]] | ||
|pets = cat (dale) | |pets = cat (dale) | ||
|nicknames = Pin and Lynpin | |nicknames = Pin and Lynpin | ||
}}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a | }}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" |When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Little Girl Lost | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|Hip-Hop Class | |Hip-Hop Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 119: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Private Birds | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Gigi Zirbes | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 115: | Line 127: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 184: | Line 199: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Opulent | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Annie Oslin | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 197: | Line 215: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Visnaga | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gigi Zirbes | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 233: | Line 254: | ||
|The Army of Foxy | |The Army of Foxy | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |This Place Was a Shelter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mason Johnson | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 281: | Line 305: | ||
|Waltz of the Flowers | |Waltz of the Flowers | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 287: | Line 311: | ||
|Ooh La La | |Ooh La La | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | ||
| Line 293: | Line 317: | ||
|At the Hop | |At the Hop | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Braeden Haider<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Braeden Haider<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 299: | Line 323: | ||
|Wash that Man | |Wash that Man | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense | |[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 305: | Line 329: | ||
|Castle on a Cloud | |Castle on a Cloud | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Grace Lee<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez | |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Grace Lee<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]] | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| Line 311: | Line 335: | ||
|Lemonade | |Lemonade | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense | |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petite/Junior Costume<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heroes of Hope | |Heroes of Hope | ||
| Line 321: | Line 345: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | | rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| Line 334: | Line 358: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbie Girl | | rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | | rowspan="3"|Fly | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Natalie Vazquez | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 350: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pirates of Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 361: | Line 391: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 370: | Line 403: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Plum Fairy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 378: | Line 414: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | | rowspan="3"|1999 | ||
| Line 391: | Line 430: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
|Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lullaby | | rowspan="2" |Lullaby | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller | | rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect Young Ladies | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Musical Theater | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Perfect Young Ladies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Money | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Ballet | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tarzan & Jane | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz | |Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Go Surfing | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Tap | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |did not place | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="30"|2018 | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine | | rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Livia Wambach | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 445: | Line 505: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | | rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 461: | Line 521: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | | rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Morgan Anderson<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez | | rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 473: | Line 533: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird | | rowspan="3"|Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak | | rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 481: | Line 541: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open/Acro Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | | rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 497: | Line 557: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | | rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 509: | Line 569: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Shinma | | rowspan="3"|Shinma | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 521: | Line 581: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe | | rowspan="3"|Wannabe | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 531: | Line 591: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 562: | Line 625: | ||
*2016 Miss Petite Dance | *2016 Miss Petite Dance | ||
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | *2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | ||
*2020 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | *2020 National Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lynlie Ferrin/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 595: | Line 637: | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||