Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lynlie Ferrin
|name = Lynlie Ferrin
|image = File:Lynlie Ferrin 2021.jpg
|image = File:Lynlie Ferrin 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|11|26}}
|birthdate = November 26, 2007
|birthdate = November 26, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota
|height = 4'10"
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde/Brown
|hair color = Blonde/Brown
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = None
|affiliations = None
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Beth and Trevor Ferrin
|parents = Beth & Trevor Ferrin
|siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin
|siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]]
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]]
|pets = cat (dale)
|pets = cat (dale)
|nicknames = Pin and Lynpin
|nicknames = Pin and Lynpin
}}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.
}}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="2"|Ave Maria
| rowspan="3" |Ave Maria
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Line 43: Line 43:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|When You Believe
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Mini Solos
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |When You Believe
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 53: Line 56:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2016
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="4"|Little Girl Lost
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |Little Girl Lost
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 68: Line 74:
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
Line 91: Line 100:
|Hip-Hop Class
|Hip-Hop Class
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="3" |Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 119:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Private Birds
| rowspan="6" |Private Birds
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes
| rowspan="6" |Gigi Zirbes
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 115: Line 127:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Line 184: Line 199:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Opulent
| rowspan="4" |Opulent
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Annie Oslin
| rowspan="4" |Annie Oslin
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
Line 197: Line 215:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Visnaga
| rowspan="4" |Visnaga
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Gigi Zirbes
| rowspan="4" |Gigi Zirbes
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
Line 233: Line 254:
|The Army of Foxy
|The Army of Foxy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Sophia Anderson<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2"|This Place Was a Shelter
| rowspan="3" |This Place Was a Shelter
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Mason Johnson
| rowspan="3" |Mason Johnson
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 323:
|Wash that Man
|Wash that Man
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense
|[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups
Line 305: Line 329:
|Castle on a Cloud
|Castle on a Cloud
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Grace Lee<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Grace Lee<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups
Line 313: Line 337:
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Nayah Tamfu<br />Isabel Vitense
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petitie/Junior Costume<br />Petitie/Junior Odyssey Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups<br />Best Petite/Junior Costume<br />Petite/Junior Odyssey Award
|-
|-
|Heroes of Hope
|Heroes of Hope
Line 321: Line 345:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="16"|2016
| rowspan="21" |2016
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
Line 334: Line 358:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Barbie Girl
| rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fly
| rowspan="3"|Fly
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Natalie Vazquez
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 350: Line 380:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Pirates of Dance
| rowspan="3" |Pirates of Dance
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 361: Line 391:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hokey Pokey
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Tap
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 370: Line 403:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sugar Plum Fairy
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Plum Fairy
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 378: Line 414:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|1999
| rowspan="3"|1999
Line 391: Line 430:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="14" |2017
|Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Lullaby
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Perfect Young Ladies
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Musical Theater
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic
|-
| rowspan="2" |Perfect Young Ladies
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Madison Skubic
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Money
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Ballet
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|-
| rowspan="2" |Money
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Tarzan & Jane
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Jazz
|Best Petite/Junior Group Costume
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|-
| rowspan="2" |Tarzan & Jane
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Let's Go Surfing
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Tap
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go Surfing
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Mason Johnson<br />Mia Kinzel<br />Juliana Miller<br />Brody Raines<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Lydia Wolyniec
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|I Love the 80s
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Production
|did not place
|Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="30"|2018
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="30" |2018
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Livia Wambach
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 445: Line 505:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 461: Line 521:
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 473: Line 533:
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird
| rowspan="3"|Little Bird
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak
| rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Natalie Cerepak<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Molly Enger<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ella Skavnak
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 481: Line 541:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Open/Acro Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 497: Line 557:
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 509: Line 569:
| rowspan="3"|Shinma
| rowspan="3"|Shinma
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 521: Line 581:
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 531: Line 591:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 562: Line 625:
*2016 Miss Petite Dance
*2016 Miss Petite Dance
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
*2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
*2020 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
*2020 National Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
 
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Lynlie Ferrin.jpg
Lynlie Ferrin 2021.jpg
</gallery>
 
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FMLDJ1rP1zQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZseG-w5pge4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dAYTOPmtgbA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fqSIlMVtnD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zSDKcIBxNbs</youtube></center>
 
===Diary of Anne Frank===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cZJS8D-58rU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">e2pdHpA90FA</youtube></center>
 
===Private Birds===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7FUvxvcWqiE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IpbuIgzA9k8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1cL4eeXtpho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IqYWwHHaWAA</youtube></center>
 
===Like a Stone===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center>
 
===Hallows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-ixL3r5xwuQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2YDqLEL_53w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">__6ODkj-xhM</youtube></center>


===Sad Bird===
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">XLswihE3ViE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Wy7qyTdNPrQ</youtube></center>
[[Lynlie Ferrin/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 595: Line 637:
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]