Lynlie Ferrin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lynlie Ferrin
|name = Lynlie Ferrin
|image = File:Lynlie Ferrin 2021.jpg
|image = File:Lynlie Ferrin 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|11|26}}
|birthdate = November 26, 2007
|birthdate = November 26, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota
|height = 4'10"
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Blonde/Brown
|hair color = Blonde/Brown
|school grade = 7th (20/21)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = None
|affiliations = None
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Beth and Trevor Ferrin
|parents = Beth & Trevor Ferrin
|siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin
|siblings = Bryce, Matt, Paige, and Kiersten Ferrin
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]]
|friends = [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Payton Riss]]
|pets = cat (dale)
|pets = cat (dale)
|nicknames = Pin and Lynpin
|nicknames = Pin and Lynpin
}}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.
}}'''Lynlie Ferrin''' (born November 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 199: Line 199:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Opulent
| rowspan="4" |Opulent
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Annie Oslin
| rowspan="4" |Annie Oslin
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
Line 212: Line 215:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Visnaga
| rowspan="4" |Visnaga
| rowspan="3" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="3" |Gigi Zirbes
| rowspan="4" |Gigi Zirbes
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
Line 621: Line 627:
*2020 National Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
*2020 National Intermediate Miss Teen Dance


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Lynlie Ferrin/Gallery]]
Lynlie Ferrin.jpg
Lynlie Ferrin 2021.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FMLDJ1rP1zQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZseG-w5pge4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dAYTOPmtgbA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fqSIlMVtnD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zSDKcIBxNbs</youtube></center>
 
====Diary of Anne Frank====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cZJS8D-58rU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">e2pdHpA90FA</youtube></center>
 
====Private Birds====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7FUvxvcWqiE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IpbuIgzA9k8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1cL4eeXtpho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IqYWwHHaWAA</youtube></center>
 
====Like a Stone====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center>
 
====Hallows====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-ixL3r5xwuQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2YDqLEL_53w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">__6ODkj-xhM</youtube></center>
 
====Sad Bird====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">XLswihE3ViE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Wy7qyTdNPrQ</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 652: Line 637:
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]