Makaia Roux: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Storm | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 131: | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Reaching For Air | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 159: | ||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Conversations<br />with Angels | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Everything I Wanted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unbound | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Epilogue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dismantled | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tangled in Truth | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vanishing Act | |||
| | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Hear the End | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix (Classical Dances)==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| | |San Francisco | ||
|Top 12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |Salt Lake City | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boston | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sleeping Beauty | ||
|Salt Lake City | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Boston | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||