Marriana Hedger: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Marriana 2016 Headshot.jpg | |image = File:Marriana 2016 Headshot.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|04}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = October 4, 2004 | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|friends = [[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | |||
}}'''Marriana Hedger''' (born in October 4, 2004) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | |||
|friends = | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|BravO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior BravO Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior National League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hazed | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Written in Stone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 62: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style= | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lose Control | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />Abby Taylor | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Sophie Simas]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Ava Check]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Carlee Schield]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Kaya Walsh]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wide Awake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="45" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Productions<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ease on Down the Road | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jonah Benyamin<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Marlee Grako<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />Isaiah Wilson | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hair | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Til 'Morrow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wanting | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Contemporary<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |We Run This | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Bust It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|My Hood | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/marrianahedger/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/-marri/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSLVyDFyJjH3d9aILWDeiuw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||