Michaela Vass: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | |||
{| class=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2"|Michaela Vass | |||
|- | |||
| Gender || Female | |||
|- | |||
| Age || 13/14 | |||
|- | |||
| Date of Birth || 2006/7 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''Michaela Vass''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2015 | |||
|The Swan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Kitri Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|No Regrets | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lacrimosa | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos (2018) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2018-9 | |||
|Les Sylphides | |||
|Pointe | |||
|Elaine Seidman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|The Fawn | |The Fawn | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="9"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Simone Tidwell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Keep the Faith | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Dawn McDonald | |||
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hungarian Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Sophie Rives<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sand | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018-9 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of | |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|- | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Ain't Nothin' No More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
|The Chain | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Tabula Rasa | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | | | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|The Rules | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Where the Light Gets In | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EsR67zpBkx8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pyKtaZ7A_gE</youtube></center> | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | |||