Michaela Vass: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 12
! colspan="2"|Michaela Vass
|date_of_birth = 2006/2007
|-
|nationality = american
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || 13/14
}}'''''Michaela Vass''''' (born in 2006/2007) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2006/7
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Michaela Vass''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 39: Line 47:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
|Lacrimosa
| rowspan="2"|Lacrimosa
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos (2018)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos (2018)
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2018-9
|2018-9
|Les Sylphides
|Les Sylphides
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|Elaine Seidman
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2019
|2019
Line 58: Line 69:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|TBA
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 75: Line 86:
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Simone Tidwell
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Simone Tidwell
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 85: Line 96:
|Keep the Faith
|Keep the Faith
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Dawn McDonald
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 112: Line 123:
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 148: Line 159:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Ain't Nothin' No More
|Ain't Nothin' No More
Line 157: Line 168:
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance)
Line 172: Line 183:
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Tabula Rasa
|Tabula Rasa
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Rules
|The Rules
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Where the Light Gets In
|Where the Light Gets In
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Videos==
<gallery>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EsR67zpBkx8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pyKtaZ7A_gE</youtube></center>
Lacrimosa
Les Sylphides Variation Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]