Peyton Coberly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Peyton Coberly.jpg | |image = File:Peyton Coberly.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|02|09}} | ||
|birthdate = February 9, 2008 | |birthdate = February 9, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|affiliations = Clovis High School Super Pep Squad | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Clovis Academy of Dance <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet | |dance studios = Clovis Academy of Dance <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winters Ballet | ||
|friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | |friends = [[Keagan Pickett]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Reagan Martin]] <br> [[Hayden Olson]] | ||
}}'''Peyton Coberly''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a | }}'''Peyton Coberly''' (born on February 9, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Clovis Academy of Dance, the Dolce Dance Studio & Shirley Winters Ballet. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Everybody Wants to Rule the World | | rowspan="2" |Everybody Wants<br />to Rule the World | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |On Then and Now | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 160: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Brother | | rowspan="2" |Brother | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Martinez]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilliana Martinez]] | ||
|Rainbow (Burbank) | |Rainbow (Burbank) | ||
| Line 141: | Line 167: | ||
|Believe (Fresno) | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lilliana Martinez]] | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Fresno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 195: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Like a Prayer | | rowspan="5" |Like a Prayer | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Hayden Olson<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | | rowspan="5" |Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 174: | Line 213: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | | rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Hayden Olson<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | | rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 210: | Line 249: | ||
| rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | | rowspan="5" |D.F.D. | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />Hayden Olson<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | | rowspan="5" |Addison Brawley<br />Addison Wood<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Brooklyn Williams<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Elyssa Gonzales<br />Frances Flores<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lauren Betterton<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Lexie Lopez<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Riley Bell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Lines | ||
| Line 241: | Line 280: | ||
|Live From The USS Dolce | |Live From The USS Dolce | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />Hayden Olson<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | |[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />[[Milana Zamora]]<br />Aryanna Alaniz<br />[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />[[Lilliana Martinez]]<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Lauryn Mason<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Ella McMurry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 247: | Line 286: | ||
|This is Me | |This is Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />Hayden Olson<br />Kiera Armstrong<br />Ireland Allen<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Macy Laird | |Aryanna Alaniz<br />Lauren Betterton<br />[[Peyton Coberly]]<br />Lauryn Hamilton<br />[[Hayden Olson]]<br />Kiera Armstrong<br />Ireland Allen<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />[[Charlize Cramer]]<br />Macy Laird | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 266: | Line 305: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||