Pruett Edwards: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
|name = Pruett Edwards | |||
|image = File:Pruett_Edwards 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|09|28}} | |||
|birthdate = September 28, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Oklahoma | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Deer Creek POM Squad | |||
|dance studios = Epic Dance Studio | |||
|siblings = [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Igo]] | |||
}}'''Pruett Addison Edwards''' (born on September 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Oklahoma who trains at the Epic Dance Studio. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Lillian Grace Edwards]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |I Love Me | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Showcase USA (OKC) | |||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Great Balls of Fire | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
|Tremaine (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Demons | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
| | |Talent on Parade (OKC) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Triumph Nationals (Little Rock) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Clown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starquest (OKC) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 65: | Line 80: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Cooties | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Loren Sparks | ||
|Brylee Northcutt | |||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |||
|Camden Gardiner | |||
|Dance Showcase USA (OKC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|I Bring the Beat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|River Mills | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Speaking French | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|Lillie Bentley | |||
|Talent on Parade (OKC) | |||
|Double Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Shoulder To Shoulder | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Loren Sparks | |||
| | |Lillie Bentley | ||
| | |Starquest (OKC) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 97: | Line 128: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Dance Doctor | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kayla Q | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 117: | Line 148: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Shake | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Lillian Grace Edwards]]<br />& other dancers | |||
|Encore | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Child | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Lillian Grace Edwards]]<br />& other dancers | |||
|Encore | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Islands | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jade White | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Lillian Grace Edwards]]<br />Remi Bell<br />Camden Gardiner<br />Tatum Eilerts<br />Jalagi Givens<br />Brooklyn Heller<br />Taylor Landis<br />Emrie Lock<br />River Mills<br />Makenna Morton<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Addye Skinner<br />Ella Frey<br />Lilly Papys<br />Allie Wint<br />Alyson Wright<br />Brylee Northcutt | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Ultra High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Quisenberry | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Lillian Grace Edwards]]<br />Remi Bell<br />Camden Gardiner<br />Tatum Eilerts<br />Jalagi Givens<br />Taylor Landis<br />Emrie Lock<br />River Mills<br />Makenna Morton<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Addye Skinner<br />Ella Frey<br />Lilly Papys<br />Allie Wint<br />Alyson Wright | ||
|Encore (OKC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (OKC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Staci Reynolds | |||
|Addy Ayala<br />Maggie Bentley<br />Sailor Mills<br />Mia Scholze<br />Claire Samara<br />Kylie Hull | |||
|Encore (Dallas) | |||
|Ultra High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Addy Ayala<br />Maggie Bentley<br />Sailor Mills<br />Mia Scholze<br />Claire Samara<br />Kylie Hull | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20 | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
|Nearly Morning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kayla Quisenberry | |||
|[[Lillian Grace Edwards]]<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />River Mills<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis<br />Remi Bell<br />Sage Clark<br />Lilly Pappas<br />Allie Wint | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fuego | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Staci Reynolds | |||
|[[Lillian Grace Edwards]]<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />River Mills<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis<br />Remi Bell<br />Sage Clark<br />Lilly Pappas<br />Allie Wint | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|[[Lillian Grace Edwards]]<br />Lillie Bentley<br />Hannah Lembke<br />Makenna Morton<br />River Mills<br />Emrie Lock<br />Taylor Landis<br />Remi Bell<br />Sage Clark<br />Lilly Pappas<br />Allie Wint | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|She Works Hard for the Money | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Sailor Mills<br />Addy Ayala<br />Kinsie Alexander<br />Emerson LeGrange<br />Audrey Beagles<br />Maggie Bentley<br />Channing Breuklander<br />Perstyn Hodges<br />Holly Humphrey<br />Carsyn Porter<br />Claire Samara | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lil' Sweetz | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Staci Reynolds | |||
|Sailor Mills<br />Addy Ayala<br />Kinsie Alexander<br />Emerson LeGrange<br />Audrey Beagles<br />Maggie Bentley<br />Channing Breuklander<br />Perstyn Hodges<br />Holly Humphrey<br />Carsyn Porter<br />Claire Samara | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tomorrow Never Comes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Staci Reynolds | |||
|Sailor Mills<br />Addy Ayala<br />Kinsie Alexander<br />Emerson LeGrange<br />Audrey Beagles<br />Maggie Bentley<br />Channing Breuklander<br />Perstyn Hodges<br />Holly Humphrey<br />Carsyn Porter<br />Claire Samara | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Route 66 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Loren Sparks | |||
|Sailor Mills<br />Addy Ayala<br />Kinsie Alexander<br />Emerson LeGrange | |||
|StarQuest (OKC) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Junior Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Pruett Edwards/Gallery]] | |||
Pruett Edwards | |||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/pruettedwards/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Edwards Sisters]] | [[Category:Edwards Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||