Rachel Loiselle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Rachel Loiselle.jpg
|image = File:Rachel Loiselle.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2007|12|13}}
|birthdate = December 14, 2007
|birthdate = December 13, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona
|hometown = Arizona
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> XCP Varsity Pom
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Impact <br> The Ballet Clinic
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Impact <br> The Ballet Clinic
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[JT Church]]
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[JT Church]]
}}'''Rachel Loiselle''' (born on December 14, 2007) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
}}'''Rachel Loiselle''' (born on December 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 50:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 59:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 96: Line 96:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 118:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 185:
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|A Dream of Water
|
|
|Radix (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Reaching Through
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan
|Radix (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 245: Line 261:
2019 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br />
2019 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br />


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Rachel Loiselle/Gallery]]
Rachel Loiselle 2.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">cTIjQC9Nrrc</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">pA1JEbmdwOg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">X_N4IgJp4mQ</youtube>
</center>
 
====Only the Winds====
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">_gQ0uHbHLTA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">F-LjyzcjKT8</youtube></center>
 
====Revert====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">vRAYfN-qq_w</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">8onCW6vb9a4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">8s0Ug2IMd_A</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">cFyHSzvNiO8</youtube></center>
 
====Archangel====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">sgEKBkEHIBE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wK-5i4AbGaw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">jzi0bZeinlo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cEWSl-BnQo4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">aL-Lb8FQBIM</youtube></center>
 
====Winter====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">WQn8bOe_vhw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7jf_da5hHsg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">krEiSqGrXwA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JvgXQzaTOhA</youtube></center>
 
====World Breathes People====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">jmKaqEEbj9w</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">LgRBCtoLcpI</youtube></center>
 
====Disrupted====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">oz5aPxWdkxw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8e6XLgDxqTY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VEpf6q2Ezys</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XnfgHvnZ3kk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ZlIPmubS4Ug</youtube></center>
 
====Run====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">L07oVTIbzkg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L07oVTIbzkg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L07oVTIbzkg</youtube></center>
 
====Brass Tracks====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">Rr5WFjgImnU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">f62fl35e8eQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ERZG_7Dzuw4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">x5hEE-FGhp4</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">uYujg-SLZ3o</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JaGqffl7JdI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">iO1Q9XWOT5I</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">frcG8GOHmpM</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 287: Line 271:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]