Rachel Loiselle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Rachel Loiselle.jpg | |image = File:Rachel Loiselle.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 13 | |age = {{age|2007|12|13}} | ||
|birthdate = December | |birthdate = December 13, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes | |affiliations = Second Skin Costumes <br> XCP Varsity Pom | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Impact <br> The Ballet Clinic | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Impact <br> The Ballet Clinic | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[JT Church]] | |friends = [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Delaney Taylor]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
}}'''Rachel Loiselle''' (born on December | }}'''Rachel Loiselle''' (born on December 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVA Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|A Dream of Water | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reaching Through | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chaz Buzan | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 261: | ||
2019 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | 2019 KAR Miss Junior Dance<br /> | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Rachel Loiselle/Gallery]] | |||
Rachel Loiselle | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 287: | Line 271: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||