Rylee Pratt: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Rylee Pratt
|name = Rylee Pratt
|image = File:Rylee Pratt.jpg
|image = File:Rylee Pratt 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2007|05|20}}
|birthdate = May 20, 2007
|birthdate = May 20, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer<br />Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics <br> Dancers Edge By Rogers
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics <br> Dancers Edge By Rogers
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother)
|parents = Shannon Pratt (mother)
|siblings = [[Alexa Pratt]]
|siblings = [[Alexa Pratt]]
|friends = Makayla Clark <br> Kylie Edwards <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|friends = [[Makayla Clark]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
}}'''''Rylee Pratt''''' (born on May 20, 2007) is a young dancer at Dance Mechanics in Allison Park, PA. She previously trained at Abby Lee Dance Company located in Pittsburgh, PA.
}}'''Rylee Pratt''' (born on May 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Dance Mechanics in Allison Park, PA, the Abby Lee Dance Company (now Appolonia Leake Dance Company) located in Pittsburgh, PA and currently Dancers Edge By Rogers in Pittsburgh, PA. Her sister [[Alexa Pratt]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="4"|Itsy Bitsy Spider
Line 33: Line 33:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCT (Rockville)
|WCT (Rockville)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|Colors of the Wind
| rowspan="4"|Colors of the Wind
Line 48: Line 48:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acrobatic Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acrobatic Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|When You Wish Upon a Star
| rowspan="5"|When You Wish Upon a Star
Line 63: Line 63:
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Encore (Johnstown)
|Encore (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acrobatic Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acrobatic Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Moon and Back
|Moon and Back
Line 81: Line 81:
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos
|-
|2018
|The Chain
|
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |What I've Done
| rowspan="3" |
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 92: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Harmony
| rowspan="2"|Harmony
| rowspan="2"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2"|Makayla Clark
| rowspan="2"|[[Makayla Clark]]
|Encore (Johnstown)
|Encore (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duet
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acrobatic Duet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acrobatic Duet
Line 105: Line 123:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====Dance Mechanics====
====with Dance Mechanics====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 114: Line 132:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Anchor
| rowspan="2"|Anchor
| rowspan="2"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2"|[[Makayla Clark]]<br />Shayla Francis<br />[[Taylor Scherer]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Makayla Clark]]<br />Shayla Francis<br />Taylor Scherer
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acrobatic Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acrobatic Mini Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Girls
|Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 130: Line 148:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="2"|The Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Kathryn Billings<br />Makayla Clark<br />Taylor Coll<br />Shayla Francis<br />Amira Jackson<br />Jillian Porter<br />Taylor Scherer
| rowspan="2"|Kathryn Billings<br />[[Makayla Clark]]<br />Taylor Coll<br />Shayla Francis<br />Amira Jackson<br />Jillian Porter<br />Taylor Scherer
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|}
|}


====Dancers Edge By Rogers====
====with Dancers Edge By Rogers====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 150: Line 168:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|The Creatures
| rowspan="2"|The Creatures
|
| rowspan="2"|
|[[Alexa Pratt]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Pratt]]
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Junior Groups
|-
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Rylee Pratt/Gallery]]
Rylee Pratt - Moon & Back
Rylee Pratt - When You Wish Upon A Star - Dance Mechanics
Rylee Pratt - Colors of the Wind
Rylee Pratt - Itsy Bitsy Spider
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://twitter.com/ryleepratt2 Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/ryleepratt2 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/rylee_pratt/ Instagram]
*[http://instagram.com/rylee_pratt/ Instagram]
*[http://theprattsisters.weebly.com/ Weebly (1)]
*[http://ryleepratt.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://ryleepratt.weebly.com/ Weebly (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9c2MbOPIJUEeOzaOGt4gJw/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]