Rylee Pratt: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Rylee Pratt
|name = Rylee Pratt
|image = File:Rylee Pratt 2019.jpg
|image = File:Rylee Pratt 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2007|05|20}}
|birthdate = May 20, 2007
|birthdate = May 20, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Black
|profession = Dancer<br />Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics <br> Dancers Edge By Rogers
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics <br> Dancers Edge By Rogers
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Alexa Pratt]]
|siblings = [[Alexa Pratt]]
|friends = [[Makayla Clark]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|friends = [[Makayla Clark]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
}}'''Rylee Pratt''' (born on May 20, 2007) is a young dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Dance Mechanics in Allison Park, PA, the Abby Lee Dance Company (now Appolonia Leake Dance Company) located in Pittsburgh, PA and currently Dancers Edge By Rogers in Pittsburgh, PA. Her sister [[Alexa Pratt]] is also a dancer.
}}'''Rylee Pratt''' (born on May 20, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios like Dance Mechanics in Allison Park, PA, the Abby Lee Dance Company (now Appolonia Leake Dance Company) located in Pittsburgh, PA and currently Dancers Edge By Rogers in Pittsburgh, PA. Her sister [[Alexa Pratt]] is also a dancer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|Itsy Bitsy Spider
| rowspan="4"|Itsy Bitsy Spider
Line 33: Line 33:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCT (Rockville)
|WCT (Rockville)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="4"|Colors of the Wind
| rowspan="4"|Colors of the Wind
Line 48: Line 48:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acrobatic Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acrobatic Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|When You Wish Upon a Star
| rowspan="5"|When You Wish Upon a Star
Line 63: Line 63:
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Encore (Johnstown)
|Encore (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acrobatic Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acrobatic Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Moon and Back
|Moon and Back
Line 81: Line 81:
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|The Chain
|The Chain
Line 87: Line 87:
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2"|What I've Done
| rowspan="3" |What I've Done
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3" |
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 107: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Harmony
| rowspan="2"|Harmony
Line 114: Line 117:
|Encore (Johnstown)
|Encore (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duet
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acrobatic Duet
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acrobatic Duet
Line 120: Line 123:


===Groups===
===Groups===
====Dance Mechanics====
====with Dance Mechanics====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 129: Line 132:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Anchor
| rowspan="2"|Anchor
| rowspan="2"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="2"|[[Makayla Clark]]<br />Shayla Francis<br />[[Taylor Scherer]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Makayla Clark]]<br />Shayla Francis<br />Taylor Scherer
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acrobatic Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acrobatic Mini Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Girls
|Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 145: Line 148:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|The Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="2"|The Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
Line 151: Line 154:
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|}
|}


====Dancers Edge By Rogers====
====with Dancers Edge By Rogers====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 165: Line 168:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|The Creatures
| rowspan="2"|The Creatures
Line 172: Line 175:
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|Turn it Up (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Junior Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|Headliners (Johnstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Rylee Pratt/Gallery]]
Rylee Pratt.jpg
Rylee pratt 54511010 1545157942295592 5444737925573785359 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 54196536 149087022786389 5590172147520311438 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 53823366 407586156454771 5885191685966115685 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 53759608 140383917010819 8274740627267477337 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 53356819 406408790169537 1616340802134605106 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 53347723 310875392931797 370530899585245372 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 53290062 122253415540016 7305500908438813412 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 52980605 2580045675358876 2017491428769625200 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 51724551 302846363748599 8327015734127817643 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 31229436 1004059546414063 8757089071278325760 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 31043004 119356448927285 3947971081360375808 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 30890627 854390181415452 124261727519899648 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 30856321 106724886840100 9001356505785565184 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 30605503 198909904062453 3308697798152552448 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 30602333 233857167193411 1508637945966362624 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 28433952 1780984812207701 1374027546286358528 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 39938611 273631016588692 8886295348797206725 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 26872111 539292143094461 2007020006759464960 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 10576059 777623685627604 1137907142 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 10537260 336644549827804 607675855 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 10534836 259662334223516 1113617685 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 914449 1450240061925173 1799314116 n.jpg
Rylee pratt 928330 344243502392324 1128699477 n.jpg
</gallery>


===Videos===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7lT6iY0Rxsc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">116pLhi04Vo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">JIuTxXGtlB8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3ZLhtmOizzU</youtube></center>
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://twitter.com/ryleepratt2 Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/ryleepratt2 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/rylee_pratt/ Instagram]
*[http://instagram.com/rylee_pratt/ Instagram]
*[http://theprattsisters.weebly.com/ Weebly (1)]
*[http://ryleepratt.weebly.com/ Weebly]
*[http://ryleepratt.weebly.com/ Weebly (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9c2MbOPIJUEeOzaOGt4gJw/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 220: Line 194:
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:Pratt Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]