Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Baby Bumble Bee - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
I Do - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Rama Lama - unknown | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby Bumble Bee | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Do | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rama Lama | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Got Rhythm | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Enjoy Being a Girl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |On Broadway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap This | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper West Coast Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Intro | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Walking Papers | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Yellow Brick Road | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |If I Were a Bell | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |It's Alright | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Stereotypes | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||