Emma Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (56 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Emma Hellenkamp | |name = Emma Hellenkamp | ||
|image = File:Emma Hellenkamp | |image = File:Emma Hellenkamp 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|05|31}} | ||
|birthdate = May 31, 2005 | |birthdate = May 31, 2005 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |hometown = San Diego, California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown <br> Blonde (at one point) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Soccer Player | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Soccer Player | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Club Five/Five Dancewear <br> So You Think You Can Dance <br> Ohio State Dance Team <br> Postgame | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class | |dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp (father) <br> K.C. Hellenkamp (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> Jordan Nata'e Wandick <br> Jake Monreal <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> Kida Burns <br> Sheaden Gabriel <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br>[[Emma York]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Jordan Nata'e Wandick]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] <br>[[Emma York]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tia Wenkman]] <br> Chloe Flores <br> [[Kennedy Barry]] <br> [[Hailey Meyers]] <br> [[Gianna Mojonnier]] <br> [[Olivia Taylor]] | ||
}}'''Emma Hellenkamp''' (born May 31, 2005) is a | }}'''Emma Hellenkamp''' (born May 31, 2005) is a dancer/athlete from California. Emma and her sisters, [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], train and compete with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. She participated and came in fourth place in the 13th season of ''So You Think You Can Dance aka So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|I Enjoy Being a Girl | |I Enjoy Being a Girl | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|unknown | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |On Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 89: | Line 93: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tap This | |Tap This | ||
| Line 95: | Line 99: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 129: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Feeling Good | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |If I Were a Bell | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos (tie) | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |It's Alright | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 153: | Line 163: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stereotypes | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|Tap | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stereotypes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Na Na Na | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|Tap | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|unknown | |- | ||
|Showstopper | | rowspan="2" |Na Na Na | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| rowspan=" | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |What a Little Moon-<br />light Can Do | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 176: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 184: | Line 203: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 217: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Best is Yet to Come | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Megan McBride Moore | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Guard My Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Misty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Empty Promise | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feeling Good | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan McBride | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior | |||
Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 302: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|San Diego | |San Diego | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glendale | |Glendale | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|San Diego I | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego II | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Nationals | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
| | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Gold Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 384: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Heaven | | rowspan="2" |Heaven | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Ysa Penarejo | | rowspan="2" |Ysa Penarejo | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sing with a Swing | | rowspan="2" |Sing with a Swing | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Chloe Flores | | rowspan="2" |Chloe Flores | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | ||
| Line 283: | Line 423: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|On Top of the World | | rowspan="2" |On Top of the World | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Chloe Flores | | rowspan="2" |Chloe Flores | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos | ||
| Line 343: | Line 486: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Groups<br />Double Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Celloopa | |||
|unknown | |||
|Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 458: | Line 608: | ||
|God Bless America | |God Bless America | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Starlee Ford<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 464: | Line 614: | ||
|Party | |Party | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Starlee Ford | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 470: | Line 620: | ||
|Black Slacks | |Black Slacks | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jordan Spears<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Logan Cunningham<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Kali Rooks<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Belle Ziegler | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 476: | Line 626: | ||
|I Look to You | |I Look to You | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Starlee Ford<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Carlie Cronan<br />Belle Ziegler | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 482: | Line 632: | ||
|Tomorrow | |Tomorrow | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Ysa Penarejo<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Tory Brown<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />David Trulson<br />Madison Hall<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 506: | Line 656: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Impossible | |Impossible | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | |Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | ||
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | |Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 515: | Line 665: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Alyna Uribe | |Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Alyna Uribe | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|California Girls | |California Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Madison Hall<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Shania Paschal<br />Emma Boles<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Alyna Uribe | |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Madison Hall<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Shania Paschal<br />Emma Boles<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Alyna Uribe | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Five in Time | |Five in Time | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Chloe Flores<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | |Chloe Flores<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 533: | Line 683: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ole Bambo | |Ole Bambo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | |Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No One Knows Who We Are | |No One Knows Who We Are | ||
|Lyrical Jazz | |Lyrical Jazz | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 551: | Line 701: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 591: | Line 741: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Air Mail Special | | rowspan="2" |Air Mail Special | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| Line 599: | Line 749: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstoppers WCF | |Showstoppers WCF | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 Tap Group<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Praying | | rowspan="3" |Praying | ||
| Line 605: | Line 755: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | | rowspan="3" |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Groups<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 629: | Line 779: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstoppers WCF | |Showstoppers WCF | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Group (3-way tie)<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 Jazz Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hook | |Hook | ||
| Line 641: | Line 791: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | | rowspan="2" |Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |Starbound (San Diego) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Groups<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 654: | Line 804: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Low Rider | |||
| | |||
|Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Taylor Edwards<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kali Rooks | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Slide | |||
| | |||
|Kylie McFetridge<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Kali Rooks<br />Addison Clark<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Chloe Flores<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Mia Kuo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Survivor | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Presley Lehman<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Netana Dawn<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kendyl McFetridge | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Somerville<br />Emma Boles<br />Kali Rooks<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Mia Kuo<br />Audrey Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Brooke Bauer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Emma is also interested in playing soccer. | Emma is also interested in playing soccer and playing the trombone. | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emma Hellenkamp/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://twitter.com/hellenkampemma Twitter] | ||
*[ | *[https://instagram.com/emmahellenkamp/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRpSkpK46WcLr-0vuCm-UYw YouTube] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/CkZLBYrAwjJ/ Emma on Pigskin Report] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/emmahellenkamp/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmahellenkampp TikTok] | |||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCRpSkpK46WcLr-0vuCm-UYw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]] | [[Category:Touch of Class dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | |||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | [[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | [[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||