Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Amanda Hellenkamp | |name = Amanda Hellenkamp | ||
|image = File:Amanda Hellenkamp.jpg | |image = File:Amanda Hellenkamp 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|03|15}} | ||
|birthdate = March 15, 2003 | |birthdate = March 15, 2003 | ||
|nationality = America | |nationality = America | ||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |hometown = San Diego, California | ||
|eye color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former) | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former) | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Oregon Cheer | ||
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | |dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology <br> Studio 36 | ||
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp | |parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp | ||
|siblings = [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | |siblings = [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] | ||
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] | |friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] | ||
}}'''Amanda Hellenkamp''' (born on March 15, 2003) is a dancer from California. Amanda and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], | }}'''Amanda Hellenkamp''' (born on March 15, 2003) is a dancer from California. Amanda and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], trained and competed with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. | ||
In her high school days, she was part of the Mount Carmel Dance Troupe at the Mount Carmel High School. | In her high school days, she was part of the Mount Carmel Dance Troupe at the Mount Carmel High School. While going to college, she was a member of the University of Oregon Cheerleaders. Her sister [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]] is now a member of that group. | ||
Today, she teaches dance at Studio 36 in Oregon. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Here I Come | | rowspan="2" |Here I Come | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fallen Short | | rowspan="3" |Fallen Short | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Starbound (San Jose) | |Starbound (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Anaheim | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Improv Contemporary Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Long Beach Nationals | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Silver - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Alhambra | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anaheim | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|San Diego I | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San Diego II | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Shine on Your Shoes | |||
| | |||
|Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jordan Spears | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Wind it Up | |||
| | |||
|Alexa Whiteman<br />Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Annaliese Parks<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kaitlyn Pang<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Annika Parks<br />Ciara Woodahl<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Morgan Galewski<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sydney George<br />Sophie Meier<br />Marin Galewski | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Party | |||
| | |||
|Ciara Woodahl<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Ireland Colson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kaitlyn Pym<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Lauren Pym<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Raquel Howard<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sydney George<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Haley Pipkin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
|The Roof is on Fire | |||
| | |||
|Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Darby Burroughs | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Mad Hatter | |||
| | |||
|Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Chloe Flores<br />Carlie Cronan<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kirra Moran<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Shania Pachal<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|MoZart Mambo | |||
| | |||
|Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|It's Like a Prayer | |||
| | |||
|Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Logan Cunningham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|On the Floor | |||
| | |||
|Anjelika Gilbert<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Lauren Pym<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Raquel Howard<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rachel Howard<br />Taylor Cunningham<br />Tory Brown<br />Rece Lamboy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|Kiley McGill<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl Mc etridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014 | |||
|Let it Whip | |||
| | |||
|Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Take a Stand | |||
| | |||
|Katlyn Ravalli<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Party | |||
| | |||
|[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Starlee Ford | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Black Sacks | |||
| | |||
|Jordan Spears<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Kali Rooks<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Belle Ziegler | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I Look to You | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Starlee Ford<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Carlie Cronan<br />Belle Ziegler | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Tomorrow | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Ysa Penarejo<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Tory Brown<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />David Trulson<br />Madison Hall<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 319: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | |Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 325: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 237: | Line 331: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe | |Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 320: | Line 414: | ||
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | [[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||