Amanda Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Amanda Hellenkamp
|name = Amanda Hellenkamp
|image = File:Amanda Hellenkamp.jpg
|image = File:Amanda Hellenkamp 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|03|15}}
|birthdate = March 15, 2003
|birthdate = March 15, 2003
|nationality = America
|nationality = America
|hometown = San Diego, California
|hometown = San Diego, California
|eye color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former)
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former)
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Oregon Cheer
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology <br> Studio 36
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp
|siblings = [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]]
|siblings = [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]]
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]]
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]]
}}'''Amanda Hellenkamp''' (born on March 15, 2003) is a dancer from California. Amanda and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], train and compete with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio.
}}'''Amanda Hellenkamp''' (born on March 15, 2003) is a dancer from California. Amanda and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Olivia Hellenkamp|Olivia]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], trained and competed with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio.


In her high school days, she was part of the Mount Carmel Dance Troupe at the Mount Carmel High School. Today, she is currently a member of the University of Oregon Cheerleaders.
In her high school days, she was part of the Mount Carmel Dance Troupe at the Mount Carmel High School. While going to college, she was a member of the University of Oregon Cheerleaders. Her sister [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]] is now a member of that group.
 
Today, she teaches dance at Studio 36 in Oregon.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 34: Line 35:
| rowspan="2" |Here I Come
| rowspan="2" |Here I Come
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
Line 44: Line 44:
| rowspan="3" |Fallen Short
| rowspan="3" |Fallen Short
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Starbound (San Jose)
|Starbound (San Jose)
|
|
Line 64: Line 63:
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Anaheim
| rowspan="2" |Anaheim
|
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Improv Contemporary Finalist
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Long Beach Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Silver - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
| rowspan="2" |Long Beach Nationals
|
|-
|-
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|San Diego
|Alhambra
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|Glendale
|Anaheim
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|San Diego I
|San Diego I
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|San Diego II
|San Diego II
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 9<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Dancer of the Year
|-
|Carlsbad
|
|}
|}


Line 123: Line 112:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 228: Line 217:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" |2013
|The Roof is on Fire
|
|
|
|Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Starlee Ford<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kirra Moran<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Alexa Whiteman<br />Darby Burroughs
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Mad Hatter
|
|
|
|Allison Shamis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Danae Burroughs<br />Chloe Flores<br />Carlie Cronan<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kirra Moran<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Shania Pachal<br />Sabrina Espelet
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|MoZart Mambo
|
|
|
|Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|It's Like a Prayer
|
|
|
|Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Raelyn Schoonover<br />Logan Cunningham
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|On the Floor
|
|
|
|Anjelika Gilbert<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Kiley McGill<br />Lauren Pym<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Raquel Howard<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rachel Howard<br />Taylor Cunningham<br />Tory Brown<br />Rece Lamboy
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Imagine
|
|
|
|Kiley McGill<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Anjelika Gilbert<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Amanda Schoonover<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl Mc etridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
|Let it Whip
|
|
|
|Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Take a Stand
|
|
|
|Katlyn Ravalli<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Party
|
|
|
|[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Kirra Moran<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashlynn Boller<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Starlee Ford
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Black Sacks
|
|
|
|Jordan Spears<br />Deane Burroughs<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Kali Rooks<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Belle Ziegler
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|I Look to You
|
|
|
|Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Starlee Ford<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Darby Burroughs<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Carlie Cronan<br />Belle Ziegler
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Tomorrow
|
|
|
|Taylor Edwards<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Samantha Willis<br />Ashlyn Barnes<br />Ysa Penarejo<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Nicole Howell<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Rachel Howard<br />Tory Brown<br />Jordan Spears<br />Raquel Howard<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />David Trulson<br />Madison Hall<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
Line 330: Line 319:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
|Alyna Uribe<br />Haley Pipkin<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Megan Darrow<br />Nicole Howell<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 336: Line 325:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 342: Line 331:
|Tap
|Tap
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Alyna Uribe
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 425: Line 414:
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]]
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]