Olivia Hellenkamp: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (77 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | |||
{{ | |name = Olivia Hellenkamp | ||
|image = File:Olivia Hellenkamp 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|03|20}} | |||
|birthdate = March 20, 2010 | |||
|nationality = America | |||
|hometown = San Diego, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Touch of Class <br> Danceology | |||
|parents = Mark Hellenkamp <br> K.C. Hellenkamp | |||
|siblings = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|friends = [[Sunnie Pelant]] <br> [[SeAnna Pelant]] | |||
}}'''Olivia Ryann Hellenkamp''' (born on March 20, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California. Olivia and her sisters, [[Emma Hellenkamp|Emma]], [[Amanda Hellenkamp|Amanda]] and [[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophie]], train and compete with Danceology, formerly Touch of Class Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Itty Bitty Pretty One | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Groove (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Holly Rock | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Ending | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chapel of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bristol Dixon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Go Together | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bristol Dixon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Bananas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bristol Dixon<br />Evelyn Moutaw | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dance to the Music | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bristol Dixon<br />Evelyn Moutaw | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Name Game | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Evelyn Moutaw | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Jazz Duets/Trios<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios (tie) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What I Like About You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Violet Hall | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
| | |||
|Bristol Dixon<br />Evelyn Moutaw | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Supermodels | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bella Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Tori Taylor<br />Isabella Lott<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Tap Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shortnin' Bread | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Brinkley Whitt<br />Dakota Henson<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Keytyn Ruis<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Kenzie Wolfe | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bibbidi Bobbidi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Brinkley Whitt<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Choo Choo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Tap Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wicked Little Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Heidi Tashchian<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Tap Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Run the World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 6 Jazz Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evelyn Moutaw<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Isabella Lott<br />Cecilia Gonzalez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tea Party | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evelyn Moutaw<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Isabella Lott<br />Bella Yeakle | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance with Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Pisapia<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Cecilia Gonzalez<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Heidi Tashchian<br />Isabella Lott<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby June and Her News Boyz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7 Tap Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoey Harvey<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Jena Blizzard | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roof is on Fire | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bristol Dixon<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brittney Blizzard<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Isabella Lott<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Cecilia Gonzalez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Can be Kind | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evelyn Moutaw<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Isabella Lott<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Cecilia Gonzalez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hook | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[SeAnna Pelant]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Hokey Pokey | |||
| | |||
|Tori Taylor<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Step in Time | |||
| | |||
|Evelyn Moutaw<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Violet Hall<br />Cecilia Gonzalez<br />Bristol Dixon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Yesterday | |||
| | |||
|Tori Taylor<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Zoey Harvey | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|High School Hop | |||
| | |||
|Brittney Blizzard<br />Emily Roy<br />Heidi Tashchian<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Tori Taylor<br />Violet Hall<br />Addison Pisapia<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Isabella Lott<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Cecilia Gonzalez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|California Girls | |||
| | |||
|Bristol Dixon<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Cecilia Gonzalez<br />Violet Hall | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
| | |||
|Bristol Dixon<br />Brittney Blizzard<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Emily Roy<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Violet Hall<br />Tori Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Fire Under My Feet | |||
| | |||
|Emily Roy<br />Bristol Dixon<br />Cecilia Gonzalez<br />Heidi Tashchian<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Kylie Bailey<br />Mia Aceves-Callico<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Tori Taylor<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Addison Pisapia | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Olivia Hellenkamp/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/oliviahellenkamp/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/olivia_hellenkamp/ Instagram (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | [[Category:Hellenkamp Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||