Jade Park: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Jade Park | | name = Jade Park | ||
| image = File:Jade Park | | image = File:Jade Park 4.jpg | ||
| age = 12 | | age = {{age|2006|12|28}} | ||
| birthdate = December 28, 2006 | | birthdate = December 28, 2006 | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| height = unknown | | height = unknown | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| affiliations = | | affiliations = MTA Kids | ||
| dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' | | dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' | ||
| titles = | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| parents = Peter Park (father) <br> Kathy Park (mother) | | parents = Peter Park (father) <br> Kathy Park (mother) | ||
| siblings = Samuel Park (older brother) <br> Daniel Park ( | | siblings = Samuel Park (older brother) <br> Daniel Park (older brother) | ||
| friends = [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> Ivy Lanhardt | | friends = [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Rihanna Quinn]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> Ivy Lanhardt | ||
| pets = unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| nicknames = unknown | | nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Jade Park''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a dancer that dances at Just Plain Dancin' in Corona, California. She has a brother called Daniel who is also a dancer at Just Plain Dancin'. She has gained over 3,000 Instagram followers. She and her close friend, Ivy Lanhardt, are often referred together as ‘jivy’. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
I'm Cute | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Amayzing Mayzie | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Cute | |||
Angel | | rowspan="2" |Character | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Character Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
Black Magic | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amayzing Mayzie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
Good Enough - | | rowspan="2" |Travis Preston | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Control | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Travis Preston | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Angel on Fire | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Good Enough | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Dust & Water | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Word Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Skin & Bones | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |In a Crown | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Hallelujah | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|unknown | |||
|Mandy Rogers | |||
|Esther Thomas | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |To One Another | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sam Cantoria | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ivy Lanhardt | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Selah | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ivy Lanhardt | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Ooh La La | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Ooh La La | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tatum Wright | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
< | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Jade Park | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
</ | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hey Hey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Kayden Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Anaya Pimental<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|My Mama Told Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blah Blah | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Haylee Goslee<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]] | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghostly Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Titanium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taking it Back | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Face | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Esther Tomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Human | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Dejulio<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ladder Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Into the Woods | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Boss | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Jayla Shanks<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inspector Gadget | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arianna Calderon<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madyson Schindler<br />Lila Soto<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Aniyah Walls-Harris | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|Read All About It | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Darn Hot | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toxic | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Elastic Heart | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Found You | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Castle | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />Emma Marc<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Alexandra Ramirez<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Clown | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sold Out | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Trapped | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Martyr<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Bad | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wounded Animal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Angel | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hearts Bleed the Same | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Copycat | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Gabriella Fladland<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Marina Garcia<br />Gianna Gomez<br />Hasina Knight<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Nevaeh Merryman<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tiana Patrick<br />Marissa Perkins<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Ellie Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor<br />Jacob Watkins<br />Wynter Williams<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jade Park/Gallery]] | |||
Jade Park | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/kathy.park.33 | *[http://www.facebook.com/kathy.park.33 Her Mother's Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/jade.dance.park Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/jade.dance.park Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMv-oWOtyJWBNoB4ZADFu0w/ YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMv-oWOtyJWBNoB4ZADFu0w/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/llwisco/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||