Jade Park: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Jade Park
| name = Jade Park
| image = File:Jade Park 3.jpg
| image = File:Jade Park 4.jpg
| age = 14
| age = {{age|2006|12|28}}
| birthdate = December 28, 2006
| birthdate = December 28, 2006
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
Line 13: Line 13:
| affiliations = MTA Kids
| affiliations = MTA Kids
| dance studios = Just Plain Dancin'
| dance studios = Just Plain Dancin'
| titles =  
| titles = ''see below''
| parents = Peter Park (father) <br> Kathy Park (mother)
| parents = Peter Park (father) <br> Kathy Park (mother)
| siblings = Samuel Park (older brother) <br> Daniel Park (older brother)
| siblings = Samuel Park (older brother) <br> Daniel Park (older brother)
Line 19: Line 19:
| pets = unknown
| pets = unknown
| nicknames = unknown
| nicknames = unknown
}}'''''Jade Park''''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a young dancer that dances at Just Plain Dancin' in Corona, California. She has a brother called Daniel who is also a dancer at Just Plain Dancin'. She has gained over 3,000 Instagram followers. She and her close friend, Ivy Lanhardt, are often referred together as ‘jivy’.
}}'''Jade Park''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a dancer that dances at Just Plain Dancin' in Corona, California. She has a brother called Daniel who is also a dancer at Just Plain Dancin'. She has gained over 3,000 Instagram followers. She and her close friend, Ivy Lanhardt, are often referred together as ‘jivy’.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 287: Line 287:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 512: Line 512:
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Too Darn Hot
|Too Darn Hot
Line 519: Line 519:
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Toxic
|Toxic
Line 526: Line 526:
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Elastic Heart
|Elastic Heart
Line 533: Line 533:
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Rabbit
|Rabbit
Line 541: Line 541:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|11<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|-
|Found You
|Found You
Line 548: Line 547:
|Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Camryn Woods
|Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Camryn Woods
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Castle
|Castle
Line 557: Line 556:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Clown
|Clown
|Open
|Open
Line 563: Line 562:
|[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver
|[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Whole Lotta Woman
|Jazz
|
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Sold Out
|Open
|
|Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Trapped
|Open
|
|
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Martyr<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
|Bad
|Jazz
|
|Adela Carpenter<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Wounded Animal
|Contemporary
|
|Adela Carpenter<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Angel
|Open
|
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Hearts Bleed the Same
|Lyrical
|
|Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Copycat
|Open
|
|Arianna Calderon<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Burnin' Up
|Jazz
|
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Gabriella Fladland<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Marina Garcia<br />Gianna Gomez<br />Hasina Knight<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Nevaeh Merryman<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tiana Patrick<br />Marissa Perkins<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Ellie Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor<br />Jacob Watkins<br />Wynter Williams<br />Mollyna Zuniga
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Jade Park/Gallery]]
JadePark.jpg
Jade Park.jpg
Jade Park 2.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">8gkWNjPIZVw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">N2_xIMHe_Eg</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">rWwDsGKfL9Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vt4PCcycKXI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zEaBZfFhwoU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Zb-ZjPhYhOk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">JhKNKMURKDM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ZC21-huwrEQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">iNN6iV0oYmM</youtube>
</center>
 
====Control====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hOw_zVt3UHk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">8E6xWw_CTE0</youtube></center>
 
====Angel on Fire====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Sjnw3HCap0g</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">aleQd3hUvUE</youtube></center>
 
====Forever Young====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">aVyE91lCVRU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">_KMKY_yJLDU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gI5dWCA4130</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">Zb-ZjPhYhOk</youtube></center>
 
====Black Magic====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">WxcbIQ2mqqo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">BcENOT41XRQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4rAqNPgQhZk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">J4StsbZKxvE</youtube></center>
 
====Good Enough====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">culz7Rui2RM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">FLXTrp0UEOc</youtube></center>
 
====Dust and Water====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">zEaBZfFhwoU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OI1s-kw6o-s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3Y0DovYK5BE</youtube></center>
 
====Creep====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">n9GbqP2sz0E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EbX6_m17zPc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">zlsZMTF_K-g</youtube></center>
 
====Word Up====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">AqXeULajzvE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">da41WzmYUDM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WU2AWhE94IA</youtube></center>
 
====Skin and Bones====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">DRK90L53x4E</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">GBQ3gGBdLuo</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">3Uv-laktpIY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LbWq5E9a74c</youtube></center>
 
====In a Crown====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">QHv8h35cwmI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">x1Jufd-OpcE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">fN_o1JFdB8k</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 619: Line 642:
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]