Jade Park: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m →Groups |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Jade Park | | name = Jade Park | ||
| image = File:Jade Park | | image = File:Jade Park 4.jpg | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2006|12|28}} | ||
| birthdate = December 28, 2006 | | birthdate = December 28, 2006 | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| affiliations = MTA Kids | | affiliations = MTA Kids | ||
| dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' | | dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' | ||
| titles = | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| parents = Peter Park (father) <br> Kathy Park (mother) | | parents = Peter Park (father) <br> Kathy Park (mother) | ||
| siblings = Samuel Park (older brother) <br> Daniel Park (older brother) | | siblings = Samuel Park (older brother) <br> Daniel Park (older brother) | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| pets = unknown | | pets = unknown | ||
| nicknames = unknown | | nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Jade Park''' (born on December 28, 2006) is a dancer that dances at Just Plain Dancin' in Corona, California. She has a brother called Daniel who is also a dancer at Just Plain Dancin'. She has gained over 3,000 Instagram followers. She and her close friend, Ivy Lanhardt, are often referred together as ‘jivy’. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Clown | |Clown | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
|[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver | |[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sold Out | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Trapped | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Emma Marc<br />Ella Martyr<br />Evie Nguyen<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Isabella Ray<br />Marley Rivera | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Bad | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Wounded Animal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Angel | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hearts Bleed the Same | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Copycat | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Hasina Knight<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Paige Roldan<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Kennah Ayers<br />Arianna Calderon<br />Tenley Cotsenmoyer<br />Brooklyn Deleon<br />Sydney Duncan<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Gabriella Fladland<br />Cassie Garcia<br />Marina Garcia<br />Gianna Gomez<br />Hasina Knight<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Nevaeh Merryman<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tiana Patrick<br />Marissa Perkins<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Eva Ramasar<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Marley Rivera<br />Paige Roldan<br />Ellie Stanley<br />Naomi Taylor<br />Jacob Watkins<br />Wynter Williams<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jade Park/Gallery]] | |||
Jade Park | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 618: | Line 642: | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||