SeAnna Pelant: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = SeAnna Pelant | |||
|image = File:SeAnna Pelant.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|11|28}} | |||
|birthdate = November 28, 2004 | |||
|height = 5'4" | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Touch of Class Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Lori Albaugh Pelant (mother) <br> Frank Pelant (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Sunnie Pelant]] (sister) <br> Landon Pelant <br> Skyler Pelant | |||
|friends = [[Amanda Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Sophie Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Olivia Hellenkamp]] | |||
|nicknames = Sean from MVLA | |||
}}'''SeAnna Pelant''' (born on November 28, 2004) is a dancer from California who trains and competes with Touch of Class Dance Academy in Santee, California. Her sister [[Sunnie Pelant|Sunnie]], also dances at the same studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Clown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
|Burnin' Up | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|2015 | ||
|Hollywood | |||
| | |||
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Kali Rooks<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Kiley McGill<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Emma Boles<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Madison Hall<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Daniella Ronquilla<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Raynie Ziegler<br />Rylie West<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Victoria SaeWert<br />Casey Cruz<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Samantha Willis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |||
|- | |||
|Vida | |||
| | |||
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Taylor Rice<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kiley McGill<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Hayley Ogden<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Breezy Edwards | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |||
|- | |||
|Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Kali Rooks<br />Katlyn Ravalli<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Belle Ziegler<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Emma Boles<br />Alyna Uribe<br />Addison Clark<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Kiley McGill<br />Georgiana Willis<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kirra Moran<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |||
|- | |||
|Impossible | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Supergroups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
|Hey Pachuco | |||
|Tap | |||
|Kendyl McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Kiley McGill<br />Audrey Lam<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Emma Boles<br />Shania Paschal<br />Madison Hall<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Rece Lamboy<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|California Girls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Madison Hall<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Sofia Laird<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Shania Paschal<br />Emma Boles<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Five in Time | |||
|Tap | |||
|Chloe Flores<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Breezy Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Compass | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Alyna Uribe<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ole Bambo | |Ole Bambo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores | |Berlin Dixon<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Emma Lam<br />Chloe Flores | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|No One Knows Who We Are | |No One Knows Who We Are | ||
|Lyrical Jazz | |Lyrical Jazz | ||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br /> | |||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|Newsies | |Newsies | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | |Addison Clark<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Casey Cruz<br />Chloe Flores<br />Daniella Ronquillo<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Emma Boles<br />Emma Lam<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />Jordan Spears<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Presley Lehman<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Rylie West<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Shania Paschal<br />Sofia Laird<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards | ||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |Showstoppers West Coast Finals | ||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Supergroups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Me & My Girls | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Tap Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When You Sleep | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Addison Clark<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kayle Lopez<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kiley McGill<br />Logan Cunningham<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Hall<br />Rece Lamboy<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Group | |||
|- | |||
|Hold on for Your Life | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Addison Clark<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Taylor Edwards | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Awards<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11 Lyrical Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Sofia Laird<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No One Cares About Us | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Sofia Laird<br />Alyna Uribe | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Praying | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addison Clark<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Amanda Hellenkamp]]<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Brooke Bauer<br />Chloe Flores<br />Emma Boles<br />Isabelle Coppersmith<br />Jaelyn Spears<br />Jordan Spears<br />Kali Rooks<br />Kiley McGill<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Mia Kuo<br />Sabrina Espelet<br />Sadie Wagner<br />Shania Paschal | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Supergroups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical Large Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Mia Kuo<br />Ashley Somerville<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Kendyl McFetridge | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers West Coast Finals | |||
|Crystal Award<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 Jazz Groups<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Group (3-way tie) | |||
|- | |||
|Hook | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Somerville<br />Berlin Dixon<br />Kayna Magnuson<br />Casey Cruz<br />Rylee Ogden<br />Ellie Moutaw<br />Jayden Waterhouse<br />[[Sunnie Pelant]]<br />Addison Clark<br />Rylie West<br />Isabella Hudson<br />Sydney Watson<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Evelyn Moutaw<br />Presley Lehman<br />Jules Yeakle<br />Bristol Dixon<br />[[Olivia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Sophie Hellenkamp|Sophia Hellenkamp]]<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]]<br />Jena Blizzard<br />Juliette Cruz<br />Zoey Harvey<br />Elizabeth Dullaghan<br />Gwen Mowery<br />Tori Taylor<br />Mia Tomasello<br />Bella Yeakle<br />Mia Kuo<br />Analeese Uribe<br />Audrey Lam<br />Emma Lam<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Madison Abeleda<br />Chloe Flores<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />Kylie McFetridge<br />Breezy Edwards | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Supergroups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lose Control | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Addison Clark<br />Audrey Lam<br />Breezy Edwards<br />Chloe Flores<br />Mackenzie Abeleda<br />Taylor Edwards<br />Kendyl McFetridge<br />[[Emma Hellenkamp]] | |||
|Starbound (San Diego) | |||
|Elite Gold<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">D3lPp2F_Bz0</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 56: | Line 217: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Touch of Class dancers]] | [[Category:Touch of Class dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Pelant Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||