Selena Hamilton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Selena Hamilton | |name = Selena R. Hamilton | ||
|image = File:Selena Hamilton.jpg | |image = File:Selena Hamilton 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|08|26}} | ||
|birthdate = August 26, 2004 | |birthdate = August 26, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 5'2" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions <br> Project 21 <br> Eighty Eight Studios | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = unknown | |parents = unknown | ||
|siblings = unknown | |siblings = unknown | ||
|friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Anissa Underwood]] | |friends = [[Raven Alanes]] <br> [[Perris Amento]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Anissa Underwood]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}}'''Selena Hamilton''' (born August 26, 2004) is a | }}'''Selena R. Hamilton''' (born on August 26, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trained with Project 21; a studio run by popular choreographer [[Molly Long]]. Selena previously trained at Dance Precisions and The Dance Spot, but switched over when Molly opened her new studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | | rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Diva | | rowspan="2"|Diva | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Dance | |Rainbow Dance | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Run the Night | | rowspan="2"|Run the Night | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Primetime | |Primetime | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown | | rowspan="2"|Sweet Georgia Brown | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Fix It | | rowspan="4"|Fix It | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Revolution (Ontario) | |Revolution (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Revolution | |1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Revolution | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Los | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hip Shakin' Mama | | rowspan="2" |Hip Shakin' Mama | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Beethoven's Loss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Easton Payne | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |Radix (Vancouver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Junior Female Core Performer | |National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dream State | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | |N/A | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Hand Covers Bruise | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="11" |Easton Payne | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhythm Nation | |Radix (Portland) | ||
|Jazz | |Closing Show | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rhythm Nation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|ASH | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Easton Payne | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Tongues | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Flux | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Zak Schlegel | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Remorse is a Memory | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Billy Bell | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Black Car | |Black Car | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Evolved | |||
| | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
California Girls | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
I Gotcha | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Black Magic Woman | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Fergalicious | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Another One Bites the Dust | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|California Girls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|I Gotcha | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Bird Set Free | | | ||
|- | |||
|Black Magic Woman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Fergalicious | |||
| | |||
A Kind of Cruelty | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Wonders | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Another One Bites the Dust | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Kimberly Tobias]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Singer | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bird Set Free | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]] | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Kind of Cruelty | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 199: | Line 390: | ||
* Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2018 | * Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2018 | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[ | [[Selena Hamilton/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/selenarhamilton/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWYql6m0Z-QBIkKQwV2olYw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:31, 9 August 2025
| Selena R. Hamilton | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 21 |
| Birthdate | August 26, 2004 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | California |
| Height | 5'2" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | High School Class of 2022 College Class of 2026 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | n/a |
| Dance Studios | The Dance Spot Dance Precisions Project 21 Eighty Eight Studios |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | unknown |
| Siblings | unknown |
| Friends | Raven Alanes Perris Amento Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Abbey Choi Gwen Choi Nina Choi Brooklyn Jara Kayla Mak Savannah Quiner Kelly Sweeney Anissa Underwood |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | unknown |
Selena R. Hamilton (born on August 26, 2004) is a dancer from California, who trained with Project 21; a studio run by popular choreographer Molly Long. Selena previously trained at Dance Precisions and The Dance Spot, but switched over when Molly opened her new studio.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Diva | Jazz | KAR (Cypress) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
| Rainbow Dance | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2014 | Run the Night | Jazz | KAR (Riverside) | 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos | |
| Primetime | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | Sweet Georgia Brown | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Fix It | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Revolution (Ontario) | 1st in Blue 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Revolution |
| 24/7 (Ontario) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 7th in Junior Solos StandOut in Jazz | ||||
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 5th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Hip Shakin' Mama | Jazz | Molly Long | Revolution | ||
| Move (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Jazz Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Beethoven's Loss | Contemporary | Easton Payne | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Tacoma) | Closing Show | ||||
| Radix (Vancouver) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A | ||||
| Dream State | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Solos Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Solos Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos National Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A | ||||
| 2018 | Hand Covers Bruise | Contemporary | Easton Payne | Velocity Nationals | |
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| JUMP (Portland) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 10th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
| Radix (Portland) | Closing Show | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | N/A | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| DancerPalooza | N/A | ||||
| ASH (Los Angeles) | N/A | ||||
| ASH (Orange County) | Closing Show | ||||
| Rhythm Nation | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (Billings) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
| Radix (Houston) | Closing Show | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | Closing Show | ||||
| ASH | N/A | ||||
| 2019 | Memory | Contemporary | Easton Payne | NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female Core Performer | ||||
| Tongues | Contemporary | Easton Payne | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||||
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2020 | Flux | Contemporary | Zak Schlegel | NUVO (Long Beach) | 5th in Teen Contemporary Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
| Remorse is a Memory | Contemporary | Billy Bell | 24/7 (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
| 2021 | Black Car | Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Senior Solos Senior Female Core Performer | ||
| Evolved | Travis Wall | The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | California Girls | |||||
| 2015 | I Gotcha | |||||
| Black Magic Woman | ||||||
| 2016 | Fergalicious | |||||
| Seven Wonders | ||||||
| Another One Bites the Dust | ||||||
| 2017 | Bohemian Rhapsody | Jazz | Molly Long | Aleena Aoun Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi Kimberly Tobias |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| The Singer | Contemporary | Easton Payne | Perris Amento Aleena Aoun Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Bird Set Free | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Aleena Aoun Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Katie Couch Kami Couch Kenzie Couch Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
| Dance Like Yo Daddy | Jazz | Molly Long | Aleena Aoun Madi Beerer Dyllan Blackburn Gwen Choi Katie Couch Kami Couch Kenzie Couch Kalea Hidalgo Zoe Rossi |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Mini Lines | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| A Kind of Cruelty | Contemporary | Easton Payne | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | |||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | did not place |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional ASH Junior Apprentice 2017
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017
- National Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2017
- Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2018
Runner-Up Placements
[edit | edit source]- Runner-Up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
- Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016
- 1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Revolution 2016
- Runner-Up for Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2017
- Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2018