Perris Amento: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (49 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Perris Amento | |name = Perris Amento | ||
|image = File:Perris Amento 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|04|02}} | ||
|birthdate = April 2, 2003 | |birthdate = April 2, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> The Talent Factory | |profession = Dancer | ||
|friends = [[Abbey Choi]]<br>[[Nina Choi]]<br>[[Gwen Choi]]<br>[[Selena Hamilton]]<br>[[Addison Moffett]]<br>[[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] | |dance studios = Project 21 <br> The Talent Factory <br> Inspirations Dance Center | ||
}} | |friends = [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]] | ||
}}'''Perris Amento''' (born on April 2, 2003) is a dancer who trains at Project 21. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Queen of the Nile - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Queen of the Nile | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mika Mitsui | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Falling Rain | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos<br />Miss Teen Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |It's Raining | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|As if Time Stood Still | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Never Knock | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Malia Asahino | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Big Spender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Fergalicious | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Madi Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Monster | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Raven Alanes]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]] | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|The Singer | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Easton Payne | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />[[Kalea Hidalgo]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't You Cry For Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="6"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="6"|[[Aleena Aoun]]<br />[[Mackenzie Auger]]<br />[[Jordyn Blackburn]]<br />[[Abbey Choi]]<br />[[Nina Choi]]<br />[[Gwen Choi]]<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Alexis Ramirez<br />Kimberly Tobias<br />Reggie Valdez<br />Lauren Wallingford | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Miss Teen Showbiz 2016 | |||
* | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*2nd runner up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR 2016 with "It's Raining" | |||
* | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Perris Amento/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/perrisamento Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/perrisamento Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/perrisamento/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/perrisamento/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzwlOxNs8nkk4uI7SkPBXvw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzwlOxNs8nkk4uI7SkPBXvw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/perrisamento YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||