Perris Amento: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|name = Perris Amento
|name = Perris Amento
|image = File:Perris Amento.jpg
|image = File:Perris Amento 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2003|04|02}}
|birthdate = April 2, 2003
|birthdate = April 2, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> The Talent Factory (formerly)
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> The Talent Factory <br> Inspirations Dance Center
|friends = [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]]
|friends = [[Abbey Choi]] <br> [[Nina Choi]] <br> [[Gwen Choi]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Ava Siniscalchi]]
}}'''Perris Amento''' (born on April 2, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains and competes under Project 21.
}}'''Perris Amento''' (born on April 2, 2003) is a dancer who trains at Project 21.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 112: Line 112:
|24/7 (Billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Addicted to Love
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Big Spender
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 224: Line 243:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]