Aaliyah Zolina: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (84 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Aaliyah Izabella Zolina | |||
|image = File:Aaliyah Zolina 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|08|22}} | |||
|birthdate = August 22, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Bloc Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = Pacific Dance <br> West Coast School of the Arts <br> Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County School of the Arts | |||
|siblings = Kiana Zolina (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Sophia Frilot]] <br> [[Megan Goldstein]] <br> [[Makayla Gordon]] <br> [[Keely Meyers]] <br> [[Loila Rhee]] <br> [[Jessalyn Ward]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
}}'''Aaliyah Izabella Zolina''' (born in August 22, 2001) is a dancer/model from California. She trained at Pacific Dance and West Coast School of the Arts. She competed with Westside Dance Project. Aaliyah studies commercial dance at OCSD and is signed with Bloc Talent Agency. | |||
== | ==Dances== | ||
Solos | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
I Wanna Be a Rockette | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Find a Way - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|I Wanna Be a Rockette | |||
==Dance | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Hot Like Wow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|rowspan="2"|All I Want | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Matter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
|Wicked Game | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Find a Way | |||
|rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
|rowspan="3"|Lost it to Trying | |||
|rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Haunted | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In for the Kill | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lost Ship | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Settle Down | |||
|rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
|rowspan="3"|Cooper Zamorano | |||
|Showstopper II (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|rowspan="2"|Switch | |||
|rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|Direction | |||
|rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|La Femme Fatale | |||
|rowspan="6"| | |||
|rowspan="6"| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Painting Grey | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jessie Riley | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Matter of Fear | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Wandering in Aheym | |||
|rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|rowspan="2"|Jess Hendricks | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
|Spiral | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Bio (Graphic) 2 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Joy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Brenna Shannon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|The Way You Look Tonight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Brenna Shannon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Another Chance | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jessie Riley | |||
|[[Addison Leitch]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|On Broadway | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Cooper Zamorano | |||
|[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />Malia Asahino | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|The End of it All | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brenna Shannon<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Silhouette | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Shameless | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Krysta Hansell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Ash<br />Kayla Beard<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Kenzie Gladych<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Ashley Triplett<br />Kiana Zolina<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Sierra Liva<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />Katheryn Thayer-Pham | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Drifting in the Wake | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Brenna Shannon<br />[[Lauren Shaw]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Leaving | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Brenna Shannon<br />[[Lauren Shaw]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Brenna Shannon<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />[[Lauren Shaw]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|You Are All I See | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Tayler Douglass<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Haelee Guajardo<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Brenna Shannon<br />Ashley Triplett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Back to Black | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />Tayler Douglass<br />[[Raquel Glasser]]<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Haelee Guajardo<br />Kaitlyn Hackworth<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Corea Park<br />Marlaina Riegelsberger<br />Alanna Rodriguez<br />Brenna Shannon<br />Ashley Triplett | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Want Your Love | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />[[Aaliyah Zolina]]<br />Kiana Zolina<br />and other dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Beautiful People | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jamie Donovan | |||
| rowspan="3"|Brenna Shannon<br />[[Allie Antoyan]]<br />Kelsey Ash<br />[[Brandy Baker]]<br />[[Landry Breaux]]<br />Emily Detterich<br />[[Makayla Gordon]]<br />Krysta Hansell<br />Justine Kaneda<br />Chloe Kumamoto<br />Emma Kumamoto<br />Sierra Liva<br />Taegan Mehrens<br />Jordan Nguyen<br />[[Taylor Nunez]]<br />[[Lauren Shaw]]<br />Kiana Zolina | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Little Steps | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jermaine Spivey<br />Spenser Therberge | |||
|Bella Allen<br />Chloe Enriquez<br />Hillary Estreicher<br />[[Sophia Frilot]]<br />[[Megan Goldstein]]<br />Katy McLlwaine<br />[[Keely Meyers]]<br />William Okajima<br />Macy Smith<br />Madison Tanguay<br />Ariel Vidrio<br />[[Jessalyn Ward]]<br />Naoki Yogi | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Aaliyah Zolina/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://aaliyahzolina.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[http://facebook.com/aaliyah.zolina Facebook] | *[http://facebook.com/aaliyah.zolina Facebook] | ||
*[http://twitter.com/aaliyahzolina Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/aaliyahzolina Twitter] | ||
*[http://instagram.com/aaliyahzolina Instagram] | *[http://instagram.com/aaliyahzolina Instagram] | ||
*[http://youtube.com/channel/UCY0cbYW5sGnMGsPXZLe0Hdw YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||