Addison Leitch: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| | |name = Addison Leitch | ||
|image = File:Addison_Leitch.jpg | |image = File:Addison_Leitch 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|04|03}} | ||
|birthdate = April 3, 2006 | |birthdate = April 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | |affiliations = MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> Pacific Dance | |dance studios = Westside Dance Project <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> Pacific Dance | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Debbie Leitch (mother) | |parents = Debbie Leitch (mother) | ||
|siblings = Sydney Leitch (sister) | |siblings = Sydney Leitch (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Zolina]] <br> [[Loila Rhee]] <br> [[Katy McIlwaine]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
}} | }}'''Addison Leitch''' (born on April 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at the Westside Dance Project and the Orange County School of the Arts for Commercial Dance. Previously, she trained at Pacific Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|Always be My Home | | rowspan="4"|Always be My Home | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
|Kyle Walker | | rowspan="4"|Kyle Walker | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown placement | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|Like Wildflowers | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|Kyle Walker | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
|Rainbow | | rowspan="4"|Like Wildflowers | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
|- | | rowspan="4"|Kyle Walker | ||
|I Want the Good Times Back | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|Kyle Walker | |- | ||
|Rainbow | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Want the Good Times Back | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kyle Walker | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2016 | |||
|Creator | |Creator | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Top<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Top Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | | rowspan="3"|Don't Rain On My Parade | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
|Kyle Walker | | rowspan="3"|Kyle Walker | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary Junior | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Flying Solo | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Rochone Anderson | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Good God | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Rochone Anderson | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP ( | |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO | | rowspan="3"|Bloom to Perish | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
|- | | rowspan="3"|Chad Allen Ortiz | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Mini Female Breakout Artist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 22<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|2018 | | rowspan="8"|2018 | ||
|rowspan="2"|Dark Matter | | rowspan="2"|Dark Matter | ||
|rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|rowspan="2"|Megan Guise | | rowspan="2"|Megan Guise | ||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 22<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Truth | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Contemporary | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Jessie Riley | ||
|AOM | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />True Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up for Junior Female Breakout Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Noir | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jess Hendricks | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 AM | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10"|2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Liquid Abyss | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|24/ | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Just Like U Said It Would B | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|24/7 | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 142: | Line 224: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
|Beautiful Girl | | rowspan="2"|Beautiful Girl | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Kyle Walker | | rowspan="2"|Kyle Walker | ||
|Karalyn Doollaege | | rowspan="2"|Karalyn Doollaege | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Secondary Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|I Hardly See You Anymore | |I Hardly See You Anymore | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 160: | Line 245: | ||
|Karalyn Doollaege | |Karalyn Doollaege | ||
|MOVE | |MOVE | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|If I Could | | rowspan="2"|If I Could | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Kyle Walker | | rowspan="2"|Kyle Walker | ||
|[[Loila Rhee]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Loila Rhee]] | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Secondary | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Secondary Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|2017 | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Shelter | |Shelter | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Rochone Anderson | |Rochone Anderson | ||
|[[Loila Rhee]] | |[[Loila Rhee]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anything You Can Do | |Anything You Can Do | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Kyle Walker | |Kyle Walker | ||
|Jenna Koblin | |Jenna Koblin | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Wanna Be Your Girl | |Don't Wanna Be Your Girl | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 190: | Line 278: | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |Countdown Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Another Chance | |Another Chance | ||
| Line 197: | Line 285: | ||
|[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | |[[Aaliyah Zolina]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Carry You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jessie Riley | |||
| rowspan="2"|Erin Park | |||
|24/7 (Burbank) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets<br />You Rock | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017 | |||
|Legends | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Katy McIlwaine]]<br />Ryan Lee<br />Andrea Leon<br />Leilani Rivera<br />Charlie Tonelli<br />Dawson Walker | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Under the Ivy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Katy McIlwaine]]<br />Ritika Asher<br />Addy Desmond<br />Jade Faircloth<br />Allison French<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Taylor Lee<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Camille Roussel<br />Charlie Tonelli<br />Tamia Ware<br />Kate Niho | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hotel California | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ritika Asher<br />Addy Desmond<br />Jade Faircloth<br />Allison French<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Taylor Lee<br />Makayla Middleton<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Camille Roussel | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Money | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Allison Dong<br />Alexa Wade<br />Hannah Kon<br />Mikayla King<br />Allison French<br />Charlie Tonelli<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Dawson Walker<br />Jordan Boucher<br />Megan Chie<br />Jade Faircloth<br />Aarilyn Lee<br />Andrea Leon<br />[[Katy McIlwaine]]<br />Kana Shaffer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Joy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Allison Dong<br />Alexa Wade<br />Hannah Kon<br />Mikayla King<br />Allison French<br />Charlie Tonelli<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Dawson Walker<br />Jordan Boucher<br />Megan Chie<br />Aarilyn Lee<br />Andrea Leon<br />Kana Shaffer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Picture | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jessie Riley | |||
|[[Addison Leitch]]<br />Erin Park<br />Justin Padilla<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Kami Couch|Kameron Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]] | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Addison Leitch/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addison_leitch/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/addison_leitch/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyn3PgnYLth75poz6Q9m1vw YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyn3PgnYLth75poz6Q9m1vw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 208: | Line 365: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | [[Category:WDP Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:OCSA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||