Jessie Presch: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jessie Presch | |||
|image = File:Jessie Presch.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|01|08}} | |||
|birthdate = January 8, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Dance Precisions <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Melia Mariano]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] | |||
}}'''Jessie Presch''' (born on January 8, 2002) is a dancer at Mather Dance Company. She attended Dance Precisions from the age of four until 2010, when she switched studios. Jessie was a part of the iconic group dance "Single Ladies," choreographed by [[Molly Long]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |It's All About Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hound Dog | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |PrimeTime (Pomona) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |You Are My Sunshine | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Evil Gal Blues | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | |Schlindler's List | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sell It | ||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Everywhere I Go | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="2" |Nightingale | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| style=" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman in Black | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Wicked Games | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Cold Water | |||
|Open | |||
|Katie Watts | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Thy Will | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Dance Precisions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Melia Mariano]]<br />Brielle Mesropian<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Samantha Orellana<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Kennedy Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sizzle Sisters | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexis Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Kayla Shen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Party Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Gabriela Edmiston<br />Alexis Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Kayla Shen<br />Alessandra Spadaro | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Saturday Night Fish Fry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abbey Choi]]<br />Darby Cron<br />Alexis Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />Kayla Shen<br />Taylor Wehner | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Tap Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Single Ladies | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexis Genest<br />[[Melia Mariano]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />Kayla Shen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pomona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Petite Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Petite Division | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Jazz Excellence | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http:// | *[http://facebook.com/jessie.presch.1 Facebook (1)] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://facebook.com/jessie.presch Facebook (2)] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://instagram.com/jessiepresch/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/jessiepresch/ VSCO] | |||
*[http://tumblr.com/tagged/jessie-presch Tumblr] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||