Alexis Watson: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexis Watson | |||
|image = File:Alexis Watson 2.jpg | |image = File:Alexis Watson 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2001|01|17}} | ||
|birthdate = January 17, 2001 | |birthdate = January 17, 2001 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = | |school grade = Class of 2019 | ||
|affiliations = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = | |parents = unknown | ||
|friends = | |siblings = unknown | ||
|pets = | |friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
|nicknames = | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}} | }}'''Alexis Breanne Watson''' (born on January 17, 2001) is a competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Prepro Company. | ||
In 2016, Alexis was a member of Perry Pom & Dance, where she and her team were awarded second place pom team in the state of Arizona. During her sophomore year in 2017, Alexis was on the Highland Hawkettes Dance Team at Highland High School. Alexis and The Hawkettes were Arizona Division 1 All-Girl Pom State Champions. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | |unknown | ||
| | |KAR (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Be Strong | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Momma Told Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cover Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Promise to Try | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Look to You | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Near Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Power of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |No More I Love You's | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
||Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
||unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |England | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Forest | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Countdown (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |Heartbreak Hotel | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |[[Alyssa Diaz]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Anymore | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Alyssa Diaz]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 114: | Line 212: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |2010 | ||
|Child of Light | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cookin' with Grease | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jamaican Me Crazy | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Kelcey Bligh<br />Alyssa Bortono<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Brynklie Brown]]<br />[[Kenedy Brown]]<br />[[Brinley Harris]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Hayden Heath]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Alexis Jennings]]<br />[[Arielle Jennings]]<br />Austin Jennings<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Kelsey Millar]]<br />[[Sarah Reasons]]<br />Sophia Reasons<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />[[Alexis Watson]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />and others | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Manhunt | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Samurai | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Time After Time | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Watch Us Work It | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7 | | rowspan="7" |2011 | ||
|Big Spender | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>St</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Do Your Dance | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fan Tan Fannie | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hernando's Hideaway | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Idlewood | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruby Blue | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Twilight | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14 | | rowspan="14" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Bird Song | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hope | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Push It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Stand in Holy Places | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Take Back Your Mink | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Take Me to Heaven | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />Best in Studio Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Children of 9/11 (also known as Prayer) | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16 | | rowspan="16" |2013 | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Angels Standing By | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ante Up | |||
|Hip hop | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Jet Set | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place in overalls<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Purple Rain | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sister Act | |||
|Musical theater | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Smile Girls | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place in overalls<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |The Leaving Song | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Here Before | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Emily Shock | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Red | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Contemporary<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Still Bleeding | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19 | | rowspan="19" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |America | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in overalls<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Diana & Actaeon | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place in overalls<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goodbye | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Melissa Jackson | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Know Me Well | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Matt Luck | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Groups<br />Teen 11 O'Clock<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Luminous | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Natural Woman | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place in overalls<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Lyrical<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place in overalls<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Nine to Five | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Run | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Variation from Don Quixote | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Cory Fragroso-Gram | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place in overalls<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 456: | Line 595: | ||
Alexis Watson 2.jpg | Alexis Watson 2.jpg | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/awatson0117 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/awatson0117 Instagram] | ||
| Line 461: | Line 601: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||