Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>ENTERONE Adding solo and scholarship win for this dancer |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Horizon | | rowspan="5"|Horizon | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Anchored | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 1,096: | Line 1,099: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional JUMP Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical 2016 | *Regional JUMP Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical 2016 | ||
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | |||
*National Junior Female Best Dancer 2020 (The Dance Awards - LIVE!) | *National Junior Female Best Dancer 2020 (The Dance Awards - LIVE!) | ||