Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>ENTERONE
Adding solo and scholarship win for this dancer
Line 73: Line 73:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="11" |2017
| rowspan="5"|Horizon
| rowspan="5"|Horizon
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
Line 92: Line 92:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Anchored
| rowspan="6" |Anchored
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 100: Line 100:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 1,096: Line 1,099:
==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Regional JUMP Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical 2016
*Regional JUMP Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical 2016
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
*National Junior Female Best Dancer 2020 (The Dance Awards - LIVE!)
*National Junior Female Best Dancer 2020 (The Dance Awards - LIVE!)