Ali Ogle: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ali Ogle 2024.jpg | |image = File:Ali Ogle 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2007| | |age = {{age|2007|02|08}} | ||
|birthdate = February 8, 2007 | |birthdate = February 8, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = The Line Up <br> Tiger Friday <br> Opra Dancewear | |affiliations = The Line Up <br> Tiger Friday <br> Opra Dancewear | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Bella Monge]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Sam Holmberg]] | |friends = [[Isabella Jarvis]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Bella Monge]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Sam Holmberg]] | ||
|nicknames = Ali | |nicknames = Ali | ||
}}'''Ali Ogle''' (born on February 8, 2007) is a | }}'''Ali Ogle''' (born on February 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trained at Dance Arts Centre and the Larkin Dance Studio. Currently, she is taking classes at the Vibe Dance Fitness. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fleeting | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for<br />Mini Female<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Horizon | | rowspan="5"|Horizon | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Anchored | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 97: | Line 100: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 769: | Line 775: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin<br />and Molly Larkin | | rowspan="5" |Michele Larkin<br />and Molly Larkin | ||
| rowspan="5" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Lily Brady<br />Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Lily Brady<br />Ashley Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Chrissie Caulder<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Sophia Koshire<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Beau Leopold<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Sophia Meisterling<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Mini Preston<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />Maddie Raverty<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Brielle Ukura<br />Bela Vargas | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 789: | Line 795: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="8" |[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 834: | Line 840: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 850: | Line 856: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kelsie Jacobson]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 882: | Line 888: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | | rowspan="4" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kirsten Russell | | rowspan="4" |Kirsten Russell | ||
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
| Line 898: | Line 904: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br /> | | rowspan="4" |Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
| Line 1,090: | Line 1,096: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Regional JUMP Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical 2016 | |||
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | |||
*National Junior Female Best Dancer 2020 (The Dance Awards - LIVE!) | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 1,103: | Line 1,114: | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||