Alison Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Here I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE (Rockville) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Always Be Your Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 69: | Line 78: | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award | |14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywoodvibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Storm is Approaching | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 87: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8th in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|15th in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Hunting | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6th in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10th in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers Nationals | |DanceMakers Nationals | ||