Alison Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alisontaylor2017.jpg | |image = File:Alisontaylor2017.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|12|29}} | ||
|birthdate = December 29, 2000 | |birthdate = December 29, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2019 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Miller Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics | |dance studios = Abby Lee Miller Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics | ||
|nicknames = Ali, Al | |nicknames = Ali, Al | ||
}} | }}'''Alison Lee Taylor''' (born on December 29, 2000), is a former competitive dancer. Alison began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA in 2013. In 2016, Alison transferred to Dance Mechanics. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Here I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE (Rockville) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 51: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Always Be Your Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 78: | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award | |14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Storm is Approaching | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|The Hunting | | rowspan="6" |The Hunting | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Ready For The Love | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 167: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 193: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]] | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 290: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3" |[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Ryan Nogy]]<br />and others | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Studio Showcase Award | |Studio Showcase Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 309: | Line 349: | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||