Alison Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alisontaylor2017.jpg | |image = File:Alisontaylor2017.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|12|29}} | ||
|birthdate = December 29, 2000 | |birthdate = December 29, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Miller Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics | |dance studios = Abby Lee Miller Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics | ||
|nicknames = Ali, Al | |nicknames = Ali, Al | ||
}}'''Alison Lee Taylor''' | }}'''Alison Lee Taylor''' (born on December 29, 2000), is a former competitive dancer. Alison began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA in 2013. In 2016, Alison transferred to Dance Mechanics. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Here I Am | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE (Rockville) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 51: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Always Be Your Girl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 69: | Line 78: | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award | |14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 88: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Storm is Approaching | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 87: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | |DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 113: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|The Hunting | | rowspan="6" |The Hunting | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceMakers Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Ready For The Love | |Ready For The Love | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jennine Wedge | |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 349: | ||
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||