Alison Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Alisontaylor2017.jpg
|image = File:Alisontaylor2017.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 20
|age = {{age|2000|12|29}}
|birthdate = December 29, 2000
|birthdate = December 29, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = Abby Lee Miller Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics
|dance studios = Abby Lee Miller Dance Company <br> Dance Mechanics
|nicknames = Ali, Al
|nicknames = Ali, Al
}}'''Alison Lee Taylor''', (born on December 29, 2000), is a former competitive dancer. Alison began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA in 2013. In 2016, Alison transferred to Dance Mechanics.
}}'''Alison Lee Taylor''' (born on December 29, 2000), is a former competitive dancer. Alison began competing with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA in 2013. In 2016, Alison transferred to Dance Mechanics.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Here I Am
| rowspan="5" |Here I Am
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|World Class Talent (Rockville)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 51:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 54: Line 63:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Sheer Legs Award<br />Titanium Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| rowspan="6" |Always Be Your Girl
| rowspan="7" |Always Be Your Girl
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 69: Line 78:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
Line 76: Line 88:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hollywood Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="5" |The Storm is Approaching
| rowspan="7" |The Storm is Approaching
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 87: Line 99:
|-
|-
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|15<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 95: Line 113:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="2" |The Hunting
| rowspan="6" |The Hunting
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />High Gold Award
|-
|-
|DanceMakers (Nationals)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Runner-up
|did not place
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|DanceMakers Nationals
|4<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|Ready For The Love
|Ready For The Love
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jennine Wedge
|[[Jennine Wedge]]
|24/7
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}
Line 319: Line 349:
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Mechanics dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]