Amanda Dobbins: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Amanda Dobbins.jpg
|image = File:Amanda Dobbins.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2003|04|21}}
|birthdate = April 21, 2003
|birthdate = April 21, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = Solid Gold Dance <br> Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
|dance studios = Solid Gold Dance <br> Pam Rossi's Dance Ten
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
}}'''Amanda Dobbins''' (born on April 21, 2003) is a young dancer from Ventura County, California, who trains at Pam Rossi's Dance Ten in Moorpark.
}}'''Amanda Dobbins''' (born on April 21, 2003) is a dancer from Ventura County, California, who trains at Pam Rossi's Dance Ten in Moorpark.


In 2016, Amanda starred as Clara in the play of ''The Nutcracker'' at the Ray Scherr Forum in Thousand Oaks, California.<ref>[https://www.vcstar.com/story/entertainment/events/2016/12/13/nutcracker-stars-local-dancer/95399392/ 'Nutcracker' stars local dancer]</ref>  
In 2016, Amanda starred as Clara in the play of ''The Nutcracker'' at the Ray Scherr Forum in Thousand Oaks, California.<ref>[https://www.vcstar.com/story/entertainment/events/2016/12/13/nutcracker-stars-local-dancer/95399392/ 'Nutcracker' stars local dancer]</ref>  
Line 105: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Avec le Temps
| rowspan="4" |Avec le Temps
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
Line 121: Line 121:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Elite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Prague
| rowspan="5" |Prague
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky
| rowspan="5" |Mike Williams<br />Rachel DuBusky
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://kar-videos-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2019/Event1131/164-long.mp4 Prague - KAR (Redondo Beach)]</ref>
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://kar-videos-preview.s3-us-west-1.amazonaws.com/2019/Event1131/164-long.mp4 Prague - KAR (Redondo Beach)]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|WCDE (Hollywood)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 162: Line 165:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/571/act/206/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (San Gabriel) - Uninvited]</ref>
|Elite Starz Senior <br />Dancer of the Year
|Elite Starz Senior <br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
Line 266: Line 269:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]