Amaya Kaufenberg: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Amaya Kaufenberg''''' (born on January 30, 2001) is a young dancer from Minneapolis, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.{{stub}}
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Amaya Kaufenberg
|image = File:Amaya Kaufenberg.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2001|01|30}}
|birthdate = January 30, 2001
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2019
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Charliz Balicao]]
}}'''Amaya Kaufenberg''' (born on January 30, 2001) is a dancer from Minneapolis, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
 
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|Tango
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competiton
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2"|2014
| rowspan="2"|Heaven
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Lexus Johnson]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|NUVO
|
|}
===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 13: Line 65:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="7" |2016
| style="text-align: center;"|Confident
| style="text-align: center;"|Confident
| style="text-align: center;"|Jazz
| style="text-align: center;"|Jazz
Line 71: Line 123:
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
| style="text-align:center;"|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| style="text-align:center;"|Drowning
| style="text-align:center;"|Drowning
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty
| style="text-align:center;"|Specialty
Line 133: Line 185:
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align:center;"|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| style="text-align:center;"|
| style="text-align:center;"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Belly of the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Belly of the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 140: Line 192:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Common Ground
| rowspan="3"|Common Ground
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 153: Line 205:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Encore
| rowspan="3"|Encore
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 166: Line 218:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|MJ Remix
| rowspan="3"|MJ Remix
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Tap
Line 179: Line 231:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|A Night in Paris
| rowspan="3"|A Night in Paris
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
Line 192: Line 244:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 205: Line 257:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 218: Line 270:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
Line 232: Line 284:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]