Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 66:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="6" |Jeux D’eau
| rowspan="7" |Jeux D’eau
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 84: Line 87:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 153: Line 156:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 169:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 285: Line 288:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 302: Line 305:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
Line 312: Line 315:
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
Line 325: Line 328:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 401: Line 404:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-