Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Anastasia Rose
|name = Anastasia Rose
|image = File:54DAD775-0A17-47C7-A4DB-C5AE9D2A5357.jpg
|image = File:Anastasia Rose 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|05|20}}
|birthdate = May 20, 2004
|birthdate = May 20, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio G
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio G
|siblings = Dancer
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]]
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]]
|nicknames = Stasia
|nicknames = Stasia
}}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American teenage dancer, she started training in the ALDC very young. In 2012 she has has her very first solo as a member of the ALDC, in 2014 she also auditioned for being in [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]'s music video winning a spot on it . In 2017 she left the ALDC and moved to Studio G, also in Pittsburgh, PA.
}}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American dancer, she started training in the ALDC very young. In 2012 she has has her very first solo as a member of the ALDC, in 2014 she also auditioned for being in [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]'s music video winning a spot on it . In 2017 she left the ALDC and moved to Studio G, also in Pittsburgh, PA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 32:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4"|2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="4"|Paper Moon
| rowspan="3" |Paper Moon
| rowspan="4"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|WCTE
| rowspan="6" |2014
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="6" |Chopsticks
|-
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|Chopsticks
| rowspan="4"|Acrobatic
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 59: Line 55:
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro/Gym Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Acro/Gym Solos
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior World Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="6" |Jeux D’eau
| rowspan="7" |Jeux D’eau
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 79: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Place Junior Acro
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 110:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Not No Animal
| rowspan="4" |Not No Animal
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Primetime (Pittsburgh)
|Primetime (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum  
|Platinum  
Line 113: Line 118:
|Believe Nationals
|Believe Nationals
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|DanceXplosion (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|2022
|Falling in Love
|Lyrical
|Dreamaker (Puttsburgh)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|}
|}


Line 128: Line 142:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
|Anything Can Happen
|Specialty
|[[Haley Vrolijk]]
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="6"|What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="6"|What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="6"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="6"|Acrobatic
Line 135: Line 155:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 168:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 158: Line 178:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 163: Line 184:
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
|Unknown
|unknown
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|n/a
|n/a
|-
| rowspan="6"|2011
|Ackey Breaky Heart
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Leah Prunty
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|My Heart Belongs to Daddy
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|unknown
|
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Jillian Porter
|
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Two of Hearts
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />River Conners<br />Ava Covelli<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Ella Perez<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />Alec Van Scyoc
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Wash That Man!
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2011
| rowspan="2"|Pinktastic
| rowspan="2"|Pinktastic
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|unknown
| rowspan="2"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
Line 179: Line 230:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5"|2012
| rowspan="9"|2012
|Can Can
|Can Can
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|Unknown
|Ballet
|
|
|
|-
|-
|What’s New at the Zoo?
|What’s New at the Zoo?
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|
|unknown
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|I Will Survive
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|scratched
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Live It up at the Ritz
|Tap
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Pledge a Sorority!
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Once in a Lifetime...You Win Survivor
|Jazz
|unknown
|Alex Biery<br />Makayla Clark<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|Y2K
|Ballet
|unknown
|Leelynn Banks<br />Alex Biery<br />Victoria Blackstock<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />Aaliyah Durah<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Dominique Higginbotham<br />Amira Jackson<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Mackenzie Royal-Davis<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />Anaya Wright<br />Reagan Young<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Germs
| rowspan="2"|Germs
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|unknown
| rowspan="2"|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="12"|2013
| rowspan="12"|2013
| rowspan="4"|Break In
| rowspan="4"|Break In
| rowspan="4"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="4"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="4"|unknown
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 220: Line 304:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us
| rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|unknown
| rowspan="3"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
Line 237: Line 322:
| rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe
| rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic
| rowspan="3"|unknown
| rowspan="3"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
| rowspan="3"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
|Please, Mr. Postman
|Please, Mr. Postman
|Tap
|Tap
|unknown
|[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
|[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others
|
|
Line 255: Line 342:
|Sound of Music
|Sound of Music
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8"|2014
| rowspan="4" |2013-4
| rowspan="2" |Little Party
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Best NU Groups (Mini) Award
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |Toy Box
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |[[Jennine Wedge]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty
|-
| rowspan="7"|2014
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]
|
|n/a
|
|n/a
|-
|-
|Borrowed Angels
|Borrowed Angels
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|Toy Box
|Acrobatic
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Sailors
|Sailors
|Unknown
|Unknown
|unknown
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others
|
|
Line 286: Line 392:
| rowspan="4"|A Little Party
| rowspan="4"|A Little Party
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|Jazz
| rowspan="4"|unknown
| rowspan="4"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
| rowspan="4"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 296: Line 403:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
Line 302: Line 409:
|Get Here
|Get Here
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Make Way
|Make Way
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Watercolors
|Watercolors
|Specialty
|Specialty
|unknown
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Groups
|-
|-
|Wikked Lil Girls 
|Wikked Lil Girls 
|Jazz
|Jazz
|unknown
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Head Full of Drums
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Summer Kaczynski<br />Jessie Kowalkowski<br />Raygan Lewandowski<br />Maddie Pietrusinski<br />Jessica Ross
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">RJIFoBfkGYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dE3wKgKBEUw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">OerPIF5oCps</youtube></center>
[[Anastasia Rose/Gallery]]
 
===Jeux d'Eau===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">A6vIa_XS2L8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">C09SF1zC9gE</youtube></center>
 
===Taken===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">4B0-WsdW2R4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ylinmO-INQ4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 340: Line 456:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]