Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Anastasia Rose | |name = Anastasia Rose | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Anastasia Rose 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|05|20}} | ||
|birthdate = May 20, 2004 | |birthdate = May 20, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio G | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio G | ||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]] | |friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]] | ||
|nicknames = Stasia | |nicknames = Stasia | ||
}}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American | }}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American dancer, she started training in the ALDC very young. In 2012 she has has her very first solo as a member of the ALDC, in 2014 she also auditioned for being in [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]'s music video winning a spot on it . In 2017 she left the ALDC and moved to Studio G, also in Pittsburgh, PA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jeux D’eau | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Not No Animal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Primetime (Pittsburgh) | |Primetime (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|Believe Nationals | |Believe Nationals | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Breakout (Pittsburgh) | |Breakout (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Dreamaker (Puttsburgh) | |Dreamaker (Puttsburgh) | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 155: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|2011 | | rowspan="6"|2011 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Two of Hearts | |Two of Hearts | ||
| Line 217: | Line 222: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Pinktastic | | rowspan="2"|Pinktastic | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />Ava Covelli<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Juliana Phillips-Acie<br />Jillian Porter<br />Leah Prunty<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 228: | Line 233: | ||
|Can Can | |Can Can | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Jillian Porter<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 235: | Line 240: | ||
|What’s New at the Zoo? | |What’s New at the Zoo? | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 277: | Line 282: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Germs | | rowspan="2"|Germs | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="2"|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2"|Alex Biery<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />Brionna Davis<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 288: | Line 293: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Break In | | rowspan="4"|Break In | ||
| rowspan="4"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="4"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others | | rowspan="4"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 299: | Line 304: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us | | rowspan="3"|Angels Among Us | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Nick Dobbs]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 322: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe | | rowspan="3"|Cotton-Eye Joe | ||
| rowspan="3"|Acrobatic | | rowspan="3"|Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others | | rowspan="3"|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Please, Mr. Postman | |Please, Mr. Postman | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others | |[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />and others | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 337: | Line 342: | ||
|Sound of Music | |Sound of Music | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 371: | ||
|Blue Suede Shoes | |Blue Suede Shoes | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]] | |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]] | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 373: | Line 378: | ||
|Borrowed Angels | |Borrowed Angels | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 380: | Line 385: | ||
|Sailors | |Sailors | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others | |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Alison Taylor]]<br />[[Eve Vinkler]]<br />Carolyn Whitney<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />and 4 others | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 387: | Line 392: | ||
| rowspan="4"|A Little Party | | rowspan="4"|A Little Party | ||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | | rowspan="4"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|unknown | ||
| rowspan="4"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="4"|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sammie Lenzi]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 398: | Line 403: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 404: | Line 409: | ||
|Get Here | |Get Here | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 411: | Line 416: | ||
|Make Way | |Make Way | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Alex Biery]]<br />[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />Dyson Ramey<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 418: | Line 423: | ||
|Watercolors | |Watercolors | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 425: | Line 430: | ||
|Wikked Lil Girls | |Wikked Lil Girls | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nina Cerniglia]]<br />[[Selah Curran]]<br />[[Kylie Edwards]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Sarah Hunt]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 442: | Line 447: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Anastasia Rose/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 457: | Line 456: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||