Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Anastasia Rose
|name = Anastasia Rose
|image = File:54DAD775-0A17-47C7-A4DB-C5AE9D2A5357.jpg
|image = File:Anastasia Rose 2022.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2004|05|20}}
|birthdate = May 20, 2004
|birthdate = May 20, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio G
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio G
|siblings = Dancer
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]]
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]]
|nicknames = Stasia
|nicknames = Stasia
}}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American teenage dancer, she started training in the ALDC very young. In 2012 she has has her very first solo as a member of the ALDC, in 2014 she also auditioned for being in [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]'s music video winning a spot on it . In 2017 she left the ALDC and moved to Studio G, also in Pittsburgh, PA.
}}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American dancer, she started training in the ALDC very young. In 2012 she has has her very first solo as a member of the ALDC, in 2014 she also auditioned for being in [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]'s music video winning a spot on it . In 2017 she left the ALDC and moved to Studio G, also in Pittsburgh, PA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 32:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 41:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 65:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="6" |Jeux D’eau
| rowspan="7" |Jeux D’eau
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 84: Line 86:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 110:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Not No Animal
| rowspan="4" |Not No Animal
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Primetime (Pittsburgh)
|Primetime (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum  
|Platinum  
Line 116: Line 118:
|Believe Nationals
|Believe Nationals
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|DanceXplosion (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
Line 124: Line 129:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Dreamaker (Puttsburgh)
|Dreamaker (Puttsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|18<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 155:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios
|-
|-
Line 163: Line 168:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 179: Line 184:
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
|Unknown
|unknown
|Ballet
|Ballet
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
Line 199: Line 205:
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
|-
|Two of Hearts
|Two of Hearts
Line 282: Line 287:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 304:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
Line 309: Line 314:
|
|
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups
|-
|-
Line 322: Line 327:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
Line 398: Line 403:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
Line 442: Line 447:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">RJIFoBfkGYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">dE3wKgKBEUw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">OerPIF5oCps</youtube></center>
[[Anastasia Rose/Gallery]]
 
===Jeux d'Eau===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">A6vIa_XS2L8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">C09SF1zC9gE</youtube></center>
 
===Taken===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">4B0-WsdW2R4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ylinmO-INQ4</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 457: Line 456:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]