Anastasia Rose: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Anastasia Rose | |name = Anastasia Rose | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Anastasia Rose 2022.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|05|20}} | ||
|birthdate = May 20, 2004 | |birthdate = May 20, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio G | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Studio G | ||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]] | |friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sammie Lenzi]] <br> [[Nina Cerniglia]] | ||
|nicknames = Stasia | |nicknames = Stasia | ||
}}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American | }}'''Anastasia Rose''' (born on May 20, 2004) is an American dancer, she started training in the ALDC very young. In 2012 she has has her very first solo as a member of the ALDC, in 2014 she also auditioned for being in [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]'s music video winning a spot on it . In 2017 she left the ALDC and moved to Studio G, also in Pittsburgh, PA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Wonder Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jeux D’eau | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Acro Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Not No Animal | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Primetime (Pittsburgh) | |Primetime (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|Believe Nationals | |Believe Nationals | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Breakout (Pittsburgh) | |Breakout (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Dreamaker (Puttsburgh) | |Dreamaker (Puttsburgh) | ||
| | |18<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 155: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 200: | Line 205: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Two of Hearts | |Two of Hearts | ||
| Line 283: | Line 287: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 300: | Line 304: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 310: | Line 314: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 323: | Line 327: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 399: | Line 403: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 452: | Line 456: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||