Anissa Underwood: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "right|200px'''''Anissa Underwood''''' (born on February 22, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her si..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Kekekenai (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (67 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name=Anissa Underwood | |||
|image=File:Meea.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2004|02|22}} | |||
|birthdate=February 22, 2004 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|school grade=Class of 2022 | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions | |||
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | |||
}}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|What is Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Haley Friend | |||
|HOF (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Muddy Waters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Friend | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Violence Broken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko | |||
|HOF (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Abracadabra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor, Doctor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Impulse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Bailey Sok]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />and others | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fosse | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Molly Long]]<br />[[Ashley Gonzales]]<br />Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Cabaret | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Take Off with Us | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|Andrea Martinez<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Britton Moore<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Sarah Somerville<br />Emily Zhang | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mama Who Bore Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hannah Choe<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Britton Moore<br />Sara Najm<br />Chloe Savage<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Katelyn Whitaker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance with Me | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Laci Bowers<br />Alexis Cruz<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />Mason Egdahl<br />Malia Gardner<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Grace Torres<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up and Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Son of a Preacher Man | |||
| | |||
|Haley Friend | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|They Will Come | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Pitch Dark | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Sophia Douriet<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aquatic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Deanna Flores<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wall | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Singin in the Rain | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Allison Camacho<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Lauren Drum<br />Deanna Flores<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Brooke Renaud<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Hannah Velasco<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Anissa Underwood/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://twitter.com/anissau22 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/anissa.underwood Instagram (1)] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/anissa.underwoodchoreo Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||