Anissa Underwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Kekekenai (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Meea.jpg | |image=File:Meea.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2004|02|22}} | ||
|birthdate=February 22, 2004 | |birthdate=February 22, 2004 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=Class of 2022 | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions | |dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions | ||
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] | |siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | |friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | ||
}}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]]. | }}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]]. | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|What is Love | |What is Love | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Haley Friend | |Haley Friend | ||
| | |HOF (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| | | rowspan="2" |Muddy Waters | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Haley Friend | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Violence Broken | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko | |||
|HOF (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NDH (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
|Abracadabra | |Abracadabra | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />and others | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor, Doctor | |Doctor, Doctor | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Impulse | |Impulse | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Bailey Sok]]<br />[[Ava Siniscalchi]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />and others | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fosse | |Fosse | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]]<br>[[Ashley Gonzales]]<br>Karame Adesko<br>Leslie Kenfield | | | ||
| | |[[Molly Long]]<br />[[Ashley Gonzales]]<br />Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Cabaret | |Cabaret | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Take Off with Us | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Andrea Martinez<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Britton Moore<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Sarah Somerville<br />Emily Zhang | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mama Who Bore Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hannah Choe<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Britton Moore<br />Sara Najm<br />Chloe Savage<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Katelyn Whitaker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance with Me | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Laci Bowers<br />Alexis Cruz<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />Mason Egdahl<br />Malia Gardner<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Grace Torres<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up and Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Son of a Preacher Man | |Son of a Preacher Man | ||
| Line 126: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|They Will Come | |They Will Come | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Pitch Dark | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Sophia Douriet<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aquatic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Deanna Flores<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wall | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Singin in the Rain | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Allison Camacho<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Lauren Drum<br />Deanna Flores<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Brooke Renaud<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Hannah Velasco<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Anissa Underwood/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://twitter.com/anissau22 Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/anissau22 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/anissa.underwood Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/anissa.underwoodchoreo Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||