Anissa Underwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Kekekenai (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Meea.jpg | |image=File:Meea.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2004|02|22}} | ||
|birthdate=February 22, 2004 | |birthdate=February 22, 2004 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=Class of 2022 | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions | |dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions | ||
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] | |siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | |friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]] | ||
}}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]]. | }}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]]. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Gimme Gimme | | rowspan="2" |Gimme Gimme | ||
|Musical | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|TDA (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Haley Friend | |Haley Friend | ||
| | |HOF (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Muddy Waters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haley Friend | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Violence Broken | | rowspan="2" |Violence Broken | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko | |||
|HOF (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NDH (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 136: | Line 109: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield | |Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | |Take Off with Us | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Andrea Martinez<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Britton Moore<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Sarah Somerville<br />Emily Zhang | ||
| | | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mama Who Bore Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Hannah Choe<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Britton Moore<br />Sara Najm<br />Chloe Savage<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Katelyn Whitaker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance with Me | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Laci Bowers<br />Alexis Cruz<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />Mason Egdahl<br />Malia Gardner<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Grace Torres<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up and Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Son of a Preacher Man | |Son of a Preacher Man | ||
| | | | ||
|Haley Friend | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 168: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Pitch Dark | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Sophia Douriet<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aquatic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Deanna Flores<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wall | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Singin in the Rain | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
|Tara Boyd<br />Allison Camacho<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Lauren Drum<br />Deanna Flores<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Brooke Renaud<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Hannah Velasco<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Anissa Underwood/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://twitter.com/anissau22 Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/anissau22 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/anissa.underwood Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/anissa.underwoodchoreo Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO] | *[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Underwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||