Anissa Underwood: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by Kekekenai (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Meea.jpg
|image=File:Meea.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=18
|age={{age|2004|02|22}}
|birthdate=February 22, 2004
|birthdate=February 22, 2004
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|school grade=12th (21/22)
|school grade=Class of 2022
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions
|dance studios=The Dance Spot <br> Dance Precisions
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]]
|siblings=[[Julissa Underwood]] (sister)
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]]
|friends=[[Brooklyn Jara]] <br> [[Selena Hamilton]]
}}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]].
}}'''Anissa Underwood''' (born on February 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Dance Precisions with her sister [[Julissa Underwood|Julissa]].
Line 31: Line 31:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| 24/7 (Las Vegas)
|24/7 (Las Vegas)
|High Five in Ballet
|High Five in Ballet
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 41:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Haley Friend
|Haley Friend
| HOF (Ontario)
|HOF (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 48:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Haley Friend
| rowspan="2" |Haley Friend
| KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|NYC All Stars
|NYC All Stars
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 58:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko
| rowspan="2" |Karame Adesko
| HOF (Redondo Beach)
|HOF (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|NDH (Las Vegas)
|NDH (Las Vegas)
|
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
|2011
|Hey Mickey
|
|-
|2013
|Route 66
|
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Dance Spot====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
|California Girls
|[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />and others
|-
|Tan Shoes and Pink Shoe Laces
|[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />and others
|-
|2012
|Blue Suede Shoes
|[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />and others
|}
====with Dance Precisions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year  
Line 136: Line 100:
|Fosse
|Fosse
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Molly Long]]<br />[[Ashley Gonzales]]<br />Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield
|[[Molly Long]]<br />[[Ashley Gonzales]]<br />Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield
|
|   
|   
|  
|  
Line 144: Line 108:
|Cabaret
|Cabaret
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield
|Karame Adesko<br />Leslie Kenfield
|
|   
|   
|  
|  
Line 154: Line 118:
|
|
|Andrea Martinez<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Britton Moore<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Sarah Somerville<br />Emily Zhang
|Andrea Martinez<br />Lauren Matthewson<br />Britton Moore<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Sarah Somerville<br />Emily Zhang
|   
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Mama Who Bore Me
|Mama Who Bore Me
Line 161: Line 125:
|
|
|Hannah Choe<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Britton Moore<br />Sara Najm<br />Chloe Savage<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Katelyn Whitaker
|Hannah Choe<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Britton Moore<br />Sara Najm<br />Chloe Savage<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Katelyn Whitaker
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance with Me
|Dance with Me
Line 168: Line 132:
|
|
|Laci Bowers<br />Alexis Cruz<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />Mason Egdahl<br />Malia Gardner<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Grace Torres<br />Emily Zhang
|Laci Bowers<br />Alexis Cruz<br />Isabella Dascanio<br />Mason Egdahl<br />Malia Gardner<br />Samantha Lebedev<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Makaylah Schafer<br />Grace Torres<br />Emily Zhang
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Get Up and Party
|Get Up and Party
Line 175: Line 139:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Pink
|Pink
Line 182: Line 146:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
Line 198: Line 162:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Pitch Dark
|Open
|
|Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Sophia Douriet<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Emily Zhang
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Aquatic
|Contemporary
|
|Tara Boyd<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Deanna Flores<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Emily Zhang
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|The Wall
|Open
|
|Tara Boyd<br />Kayla Clatterbuck<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Katie Paulus<br />Sofia Rizzuto<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Madelyn Van Duyn<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|-
|Singin in the Rain
|Hip-Hop
|
|Tara Boyd<br />Allison Camacho<br />Sophia Douriet<br />Lauren Drum<br />Deanna Flores<br />Isabella Hennigar<br />[[Brooklyn Jara]]<br />Elizabeth Louie<br />Andrea Martinez<br />Victoria Meitch<br />Brooke Renaud<br />Ani Rosen<br />Cecilia Sayasith<br />Christiana Sinon<br />Alessandra Spadaro<br />Hannah Velasco<br />Natalie Windawi<br />Emily Zhang
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube>JcpbnI4PXMA</youtube></center>
[[Anissa Underwood/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://twitter.com/anissau22 Twitter]
*[http://twitter.com/anissau22 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/anissaa.underwood Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/anissa.underwood Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/anissa.underwoodchoreo Instagram (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO]
*[http://vsco.co/anissa2-2/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Precisions dancers]]
[[Category:Underwood Sisters]]
[[Category:Underwood Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]